WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 30 Date: 20/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUÑA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 OAKES, CHARLES Goal Keeper
2 MOUNT, ALEXANDER X
3 SMITH, WILLIAM
4 GRIFFIN, JAMIE
5 CARTER, MICHAEL
6   X       TUCKER, JACK X
7   X       TAYLOR, JOSH
8 STEWART, OWEN X
9 RAWLINSON, WILLIAM
10 ALLANDER, THOMAS Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GIRAO, ANGELO Goal Keeper
2 OLIVEIRA, DANIEL X X X
3 COSTA, RAFAEL X
4 RAFAEL, DIOGO X
5 PINTO, VITOR X X X X
6   X       ALVES, GONÇALO X
7 NUNES, HELDER X
8 MAGALHAES, HENRIQUE
9 RODRIGUES, JOAO X X X X
43 HENRIQUES, PEDRO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Director / 1st. Delegate   RODRIGUES, PAULO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   CASTRO, RUI
AMARAL, JOSE C. Main Coach SENICA, LUIS
  CORR, ARTHUR Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   FERRAO, NUNO
    Doctor   PIRES, ANDRE
  LOURENCO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   BARGE, RUI
    Mechanic / Steward   CARRILHO, HERMINIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 22:00 H 22:35 H H H
2nd. Period 22:46 H 23:24 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-5 1-9 2-14
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: Ricardo Oliveira
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JOSEPH SILLECHIA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: FERNANDEZ, RUBEN (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: IVAN GONZÁLEZ Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES (CH) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 30 Date: 20/07/2018
TEAM 1 ENGLAND TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4
5 X
6 X 39:56 37:56
7 X X 23:14 21:14
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 18:51 1                    
6 15:30 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4 X
5
6 X 12:21 10:21
7 X
8
9 X
43 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 20:28 2 16:07 2 2:24 2            
3 13:19 1                    
4 14:17 1                    
5 7:48 1 3:35 1 23:10 2 20:50 2        
6 17:46 2                    
7 19:14 1                    
9 5:15 2 4:07 2 3:12 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-5 1-9 2-14
Referees 1+2 Names FERNANDEZ, RUBEN (ES) SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES (CH)
Assistant Referee Name JOSEPH SILLECHIA