WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 31 Date: 21/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUŅA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 BELGIUM
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MERTENS, DAMY Goal Keeper
2 ROMBOUTS, GEERT
3 PEUSTJENS, DENIS
4 RILHAS, NUNO X
5 BERTHELS, SERGE
6 MIQUEIS, MARCO X
7 MERTENS, JOERI X X
8 MACHIELSE, LIAM
9 RITA, SERGIO
10 ADRIAANSSENS, TOONY Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 NETHERLANDS
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
12 VROOMEN, LUC Goal Keeper
3 BOERSMA, ERIC X X X X
5 DUNGEN, RICO
8 JANSSENS, NIELS X X
9 MIGALHAS, REGINALDO X
19 BOERSMA, CESAR X X X X X X X
25 JEENINGA, RAFAEL
83 TILBORGHS, TIMO X
94 DUNGEN, JOEY Goal Keeper
                             
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  BOSCH, JOFRE Director / 1st. Delegate   JANSSENS, BEN
  VLIERBERGHE, DENNIS Director / 2nd. Delegate   BAL, EEF
DUNGEN, TONNY Main Coach BRAND, MARTY
  BRANDT, MILAN Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   DONCEL, XINU
  VERHOEVEN, HEIDI Doctor   SIMONS, TINO
  POOTER, LAUREN Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   SORENSEN, TON
  GUNS, ANNEMIE Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 10:00 H 10:35 H H H
2nd. Period 10:47 H 11:20 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-7 1-8 3-15
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: THOMAS ULLRICH Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SOSA, BRUNO (EN) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JOAQUIM PINTO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES (CH) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 31 Date: 21/07/2018
TEAM 1 BELGIUM TEAM 2 NETHERLANDS
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 10:23 1                    
6 3:38 2                    
7 20:56 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
12
3 X
5 X
8 X
9
19 X
25
83
94 X
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 22:10 1 19:49 1 18:26 2            
8 10:31 1 3:38 2                
9 4:39 2                    
19 23:16 1 11:01 1 0:33 1 0:18 1 24:44 2 20:35 2
19 17:38 2 17:38 2                
83 18:50 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-7 1-8 3-15
Referees 1+2 Names SOSA, BRUNO (EN) SCHNEIDER, JOHANNES (CH)
Assistant Referee Name THOMAS ULLRICH