WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 35 Date: 21/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORU—A/SPAIN
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GIRAO, ANGELO Goal Keeper
2 OLIVEIRA, DANIEL
3 COSTA, RAFAEL X
4 RAFAEL, DIOGO X
5 PINTO, VITOR
6 ALVES, GON«ALO X
7 NUNES, HELDER
8 MAGALHAES, HENRIQUE X
9 RODRIGUES, JOAO X
43 HENRIQUES, PEDRO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 BAROZZI, LEONARDO Goal Keeper
2 AMATO, LEONARCO
5 AMBROSIO, FEDERICO
6 MALAGOLI, ANDREA
7 COCCO, GIULIO
9   X       ILLUZZI, DOMENICO X
14 VERONA, ALESSANDRO X
15 BANINI, DAVIDE X
19 PAGNINI, MARCO
22 GNATA, RICCARDO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  RODRIGUES, PAULO Director / 1st. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
  CASTRO, RUI Director / 2nd. Delegate   ORTOGNI, ANDREA
SENICA, LUIS Main Coach MARIOTTI, MASSIMO
  FERRAO, NUNO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   CARICATO, ANTONIO
  PIRES, ANDRE Doctor   LAIOLO, EDOARDO
  BARGE, RUI Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   MAZZELLI, GIANLUCA
  CARRILHO, HERMINIO Mechanic / Steward   PIAZZA, ANTONIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 22:13 H 22:48 H H H
2nd. Period 23:00 H 23:39 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 3-0 4-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: SOSA, BRUNO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: FERNANDEZ, RUBEN Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GONZALEZ, IVAN (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 35 Date: 21/07/2018
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
43
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 0:52 2                    
4 18:46 1                    
6 13:42 2                    
9 20:13 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10
2
5 X
6
7 X
9 X X 31:03 29:03
14 X
15
19
22 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
14 15:25 1                    
15 4:43 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 3-0 4-2
Referees 1+2 Names VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) GONZALEZ, IVAN (ES)
Assistant Referee Name SOSA, BRUNO