WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 37 Date: 22/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORUŅA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 OAKES, CHARLES Goal Keeper
2 MOUNT, ALEXANDER X X
3 SMITH, WILLIAM
4 GRIFFIN, JAMIE
5 CARTER, MICHAEL
6 TUCKER, JACK
7   X X     TAYLOR, JOSH X X
8   X       STEWART, OWEN X
9 RAWLINSON, WILLIAM X
10 ALLANDER, THOMAS Goal Keeper X
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 WAHLEN, TOBIAS Goal Keeper
2 KARSCHAU, LUCAS X
3 HAGES, LIAM X X X
4 HILBERTZ, NILS
5 OBER, ALEXANDER X
6 THIEL, MAX X
7 ZILKEN, MATS X X
8 SCHULZ, ROBIN X X
9 STRIEDER, DANIEL X X
10 TEGETHOFF, TIMO Goal Keeper X
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Director / 1st. Delegate   SCHILDBERG, SASCHA
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
AMARAL, JOSE C. Main Coach MOLET, JORDI
  CORR, ARTHUR Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   RODRIGUEZ, JUAN PABLO
    Doctor    
  LOURENCO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   SCHLESINGER, NADINE
    Mechanic / Steward   DEL CAMPO, JORGE
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 12:31 H 13:07 H H H
2nd. Period 13:18 H 13:58 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-3 3-9 6-12
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FRANCO FERRARI Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: FERNANDEZ, RUBEN (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JOSEPH SILLECCHIA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 37 Date: 22/07/2018
TEAM 1 ENGLAND TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3 X
4
5
6
7 X X 15:48 13:48 13:48 11:48
8 X X 21:48 19:48
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 22:16 1 19:51 1                
7 2:12 1 3:48 2                
8 5:58 2                    
9 2:56 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3 X
4
5 X
6
7 X
8
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 11:35 2                    
3 16:10 1 15:48 2 11:18 2            
5 14:11 1                    
6 4:39 2                    
7 13:08 1 20:44 2                
8 15:18 2 7:58 2                
9 22:33 2 17:48 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-3 3-9 6-12
Referees 1+2 Names FERNANDEZ, RUBEN (ES) PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT)
Assistant Referee Name FRANCO FERRARI