WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 40 Date: 22/07/2018 Place (Village/Country): A CORU—A/SPAIN
TEAM 1 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MALIAN, XAVIER Goal Keeper
2 ROCA, NIL
3 CASANOVAS, ALBERT
4   X       FONT, FERRANT X X
5 ALABART, IGNACIO X
6 LAMAS, EDUARDO X
7 ADROHER, JORDI X
8   X       BARGALLO, PAU X X
9 MARIN, RAUL
10 FERNANDEZ, SERGI Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GIRAO, ANGELO Goal Keeper
2 OLIVEIRA, DANIEL
3 COSTA, RAFAEL
4 RAFAEL, DIOGO
5 PINTO, VITOR
6 ALVES, GON«ALO X
7 NUNES, HELDER
8 MAGALHAES, HENRIQUE X
9 RODRIGUES, JOAO X X
43 HENRIQUES, PEDRO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  HUELVES, JOSE LUIS Director / 1st. Delegate   RODRIGUES, PAULO
  ROMERO, EDUARD Director / 2nd. Delegate   CASTRO, RUI
DOMINGUEZ, ALEJANDRO Main Coach SENICA, LUIS
  ARES LOZANO, RICARDO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   FERRAO, NUNO
  DE PABLO, BERNAT Doctor   PIRES, ANDRE
  VENDRELL, EDUARD Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   BARGE, RUI
  SAHUN, JAUME Mechanic / Steward   CARRILHO, HERMINIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:32 H 20:09 H H H
2nd. Period 20:24 H 21:02 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-1 3-2 6-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JOHANNES SCHNEIDER Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: THOMAS ULLRICH Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERRARI, FRANCO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EUROMALE SENIOR 2018 Match number: 40 Date: 22/07/2018
TEAM 1 SPAIN TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X 35:57 33:57
5 X
6 X
7 X
8 X X 12:39 10:39
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 17:44 1 8:56 2                
5 18:15 2                    
6 3:45 1                    
7 19:13 1                    
8 15:33 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
43
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 22:17 1                    
9 12:35 2 1:17 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-1 3-2 6-3
Referees 1+2 Names SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) FERRARI, FRANCO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name JOHANNES SCHNEIDER