WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 2 Date: 02/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): CORREGGIO/ITALY
TEAM 1 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1   X       JIMENEZ, IKER Goal Keeper
2 LLENAS, ORIOL X X X X
3 POS, ADRIAN X X
4 RIBA, GERARD X
5 ALONSO, DIDAC
6 GANGONELLS, ARNAU X X
7 HERNANDEZ, MANEL
8 MOYA, ABEL X X
9 MARIMON, ALEIX X X
10 TORRENTS, GUILLEM Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BRUNNER, TIM Goal Keeper
2 DYSLI, YANIC X
3 KASLIN, RYAN
4 DEVITTORI, TIMOTY X
5 LOYE, JEREMY
6 BAUMANN, SIMON
7 SCHOBER, JAN
8   X       SCHEER, LEONARD X
9 MATTI, NICK X
10 HASLER, JONAS Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  MOLINA, ROGER Director / 1st. Delegate   RUI, ALDO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
BOADA, JORDI Main Coach GONÇALO, FAUSTINO
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   RUBIN, NICOLA
    Doctor    
  PEREZ, DAVID Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
  SAHUN, JAUME Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:02 H 16:34 H H H
2nd. Period 16:44 H 17:13 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
7-2 5-1 12-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: ORLANDO PANZA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: MOLLI, LUCA (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: KARL WILSON Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 2 Date: 02/09/2018
TEAM 1 SPAIN TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X 12:41 10:41
2 X
3
4
5 X
6
7
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 17:11 1 12:40 1 9:06 2 5:37 2        
3 9:25 1 17:39 2                
4 2:29 2                    
6 4:22 1 19:58 1                
8 13:09 1 3:12 2                
9 19:06 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4
5 X
6
7
8 X X 32:43 30:43
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 18:18 1                    
4 13:21 2                    
8 1:39 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
7-2 5-1 12-3
Referees 1+2 Names MOLLI, LUCA (IT) FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name ORLANDO PANZA