WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 4 Date: 02/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): CORREGGIO/ITALY
TEAM 1 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 IRACE, GABRIELE Goal Keeper
2 BONARELLI, OSCAR X X X X X
3 MATTEO, BIASINI X X
4 DELLA, MICHELE
5 CASARI, DIEGO X X
6 BORGO, ANDREA X X
7 LOMBARDI, LUCA X X
8 PARDINI, MATTEO
9 BANINI, FRANCESCO X X X X X
10 ZORDAN, SIMONE Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ANDORRA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CASTELLON, CERNI Goal Keeper
3 LLAMAS, ORIOL
4 CERQUEDA, GERARD
5 CHILLON, MATIAS
6   X       PICANYOL, BERNAT X
7 BUEN, FERRAN
8 ESCABROS, IU
9 CAMINAL, GERARD X
10 MOYA, JAN Goal Keeper
                             
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  CENTOMO, PAOLO Director / 1st. Delegate   PICANYOL, XAVIER
  FERRETTI, CATIA Director / 2nd. Delegate    
COLAMARIA, TOMMASO Main Coach CORRAL, ROGER
  CORRADO, PIROVANO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   PALLARES, LIAM
  AVE, DIEGO Doctor    
  DI NATALE, ANGELO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   CASAL, ORIOL
  PIAZZA, ANTONIO Mechanic / Steward   CAMINAL, GERARD
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 21:00 H 21:35 H H H
2nd. Period 21:45 H 22:17 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
7-1 10-0 17-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: GERARD GORINA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: PANZA, ORLANDO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: CARSTEN NIESTROY Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: MELO, NUNO (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 4 Date: 02/09/2018
TEAM 1 ITALY TEAM 2 ANDORRA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 1:10 1 0:34 1 0:01 1 10:58 2 9:46 2    
3 8:30 2 6:32 2                
5 14:01 1 12:54 2                
6 12:50 1 15:56 2                
7 18:11 2 17:52 2                
9 15:36 1 14:49 1 15:27 2 2:26 2        
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
3 X
4 X
5
6 X X 35:20 33:20
7
8
9 X
10 X
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 3:27 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
7-1 10-0 17-1
Referees 1+2 Names PANZA, ORLANDO (PT) MELO, NUNO (FR)
Assistant Referee Name GERARD GORINA