WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 9 Date: 04/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): CORREGGIO/ITALY
TEAM 1 FRANCE
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SAVREUX, TOM Goal Keeper
2   X       VIGNEL, VALENTIN
4 DAMBRICOURT, JACKSON X X
6 LANDRIN, ARTHUR
7 VANKAMMELBECKE, STANISLAS X X X X
8 QUINTIN, PIERRE X X X X
9 COLIN, THIBAULT X
10 CAUBET, ANDY Goal Keeper
                             
                             
 
TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HALL, ARRAN Goal Keeper
2 SHAW, PATRICK
3 WILLET, ETHAN
4 BARKER, JOSHUA
5 OLDROYD, BENJAMIN X X
6 SHEPPERSON, JACK
7 CAKEBREAD, LEWIS
8 MARSHALL, OLIVER
9 DICKIN, MARK
10 CROW, LUCAS Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  COLIN, FREDERIC Director / 1st. Delegate   OLDROYD, JASON
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
SAVREUX, FABIEN Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE C.
  LANDRIN, SEBASTIEN Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
    Doctor    
  DENNEULIN, PIERRE Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   LOURENCO, PEDRO
    Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 15:00 H 15:29 H H H
2nd. Period 15:40 H 16:10 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 6-0 10-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: LUCA MOLLI Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: ORLANDO PANZA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: NIESTROY, CARSTEN (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 9 Date: 04/09/2018
TEAM 1 FRANCE TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X X 8:48 6:48
4
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10
 
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 10:26 2 1:58 2                
7 15:38 1 8:35 2 7:01 2            
8 18:46 1 15:38 1 14:31 1 15:41 2        
9 2:21 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5 X
6 X
7
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 1:35 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 6-0 10-1
Referees 1+2 Names FERRARO, CLAUDIO (IT) NIESTROY, CARSTEN (DE)
Assistant Referee Name LUCA MOLLI