WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 10 Date: 04/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): CORREGGIO/ITALY
TEAM 1 ANDORRA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CASTELLON, CERNI Goal Keeper
3 LLAMAS, ORIOL
4 CERQUEDA, GERARD
5   X       CHILLON, MATIAS
6 PICANYOL, BERNAT X X
7 BUEN, FERRAN X
8 ESCABROS, IU
9 CAMINAL, GERARD
10 MOYA, JAN Goal Keeper
                             
 
TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LEHNHERR, FABIAN Goal Keeper
2 DYSLI, YANIC
3 KASLIN, RYAN X X
4 DEVITTORI, TIMOTY X X
5 LOYE, JEREMY X
6 BAUMANN, SIMON
7 SCHOBER, JAN
8 SCHEER, LEONARD
9 MATTI, NICK X X X
10 HASLER, JONAS Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  PICANYOL, XAVIER Director / 1st. Delegate   RUI, ALDO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
CORRAL, ROGER Main Coach GONÇALO, FAUSTINO
  PALLARES, LIAM Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   RUBIN, NICOLA
    Doctor    
  CASAL, ORIOL Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
  CAMINAL, GERARD Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 17:02 H 17:30 H H H
2nd. Period 17:42 H 18:15 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-4 1-3 2-7
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: CLAUDIO FERRARO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: ANDRISANI, GIOVANNI (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: NUNO MELO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: GORINA, GERARD (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 10 Date: 04/09/2018
TEAM 1 ANDORRA TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
3
4 X
5 X 16:13 14:13
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
10
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 10:26 1                    
7 12:03 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4 X
5 X
6
7
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 12:52 2 2:09 2                
4 8:45 1 16:09 2                
5 11:47 1                    
9 15:36 1 8:09 1                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-4 1-3 2-7
Referees 1+2 Names ANDRISANI, GIOVANNI (IT) GORINA, GERARD (ES)
Assistant Referee Name CLAUDIO FERRARO