WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 15 Date: 05/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): CORREGGIO/ITALY
TEAM 1 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HALL, ARRAN Goal Keeper
2   X       SHAW, PATRICK
3 WILLET, ETHAN X
4 BARKER, JOSHUA
5 OLDROYD, BENJAMIN X X X
6 SHEPPERSON, JACK
7 CAKEBREAD, LEWIS X
8 MARSHALL, OLIVER
9 DICKIN, MARK
10 CROW, LUCAS Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ISRAEL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 KATZ MAMAN, YOAV Goal Keeper
2 ABU, AMIR
3 GRINAPEL, ILAY
4 NOF, GAL
5 TOREN, ELAD X X
6 ELGRESSY, MATAN
7 VIZMAN, YARIN
8 RABAN, EVYATAR
9   X       ROASH, OR X X
10 SINGER, IDO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  OLDROYD, JASON Director / 1st. Delegate    
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
AMARAL, JOSE C. Main Coach VIZMAN, ALON
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   MARGALIT, SHAY
    Doctor    
  LOURENCO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
    Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:02 H 19:33 H H H
2nd. Period 19:43 H 20:14 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-3 2-0 4-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: CARSTEN NIESTROY Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: MELO, NUNO (FR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: LUCA MOLLI Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: PANZA, ORLANDO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 15 Date: 05/09/2018
TEAM 1 ENGLAND TEAM 2 ISRAEL
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X X 7:02 5:02
3
4 X
5 X
6
7 X
8
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 17:23 2                    
5 19:54 1 6:28 1                
7 0:07 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9 X 26:31 24:31
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 3:38 1                    
9 14:55 1 3:15 1                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-3 2-0 4-3
Referees 1+2 Names MELO, NUNO (FR) PANZA, ORLANDO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name CARSTEN NIESTROY