WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 17 Date: 06/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): CORREGGIO/ITALY
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LEHNHERR, FABIAN Goal Keeper
2 DYSLI, YANIC X
3 KASLIN, RYAN X
4 DEVITTORI, TIMOTY X
5 LOYE, JEREMY X X X X
6 BAUMANN, SIMON X
7 SCHOBER, JAN X
8 SCHEER, LEONARD X
9 X         MATTI, NICK X X
10 HASLER, JONAS Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ISRAEL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 KATZ MAMAN, YOAV Goal Keeper
2 ABU, AMIR
3 GRINAPEL, ILY
4 NOF, GAL
5 TOREN, ELAD X X
6 ELGRESSY, MATAN
7 VIZMAN, YARIN X
8 RABAN, EVYATAR
9 ROASH, OR
10 SINGER, IDO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  RUI, ALDO Director / 1st. Delegate    
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
GONÇALO, FAUSTINO Main Coach VIZMAN, ALON
  RUBIN, NICOLA Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   MARGALIT, SHAY
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
    Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 9:01 H 9:30 H H H
2nd. Period 9:41 H 10:09 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
6-2 5-0 11-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: GERARD, GORINA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: ANDRISANI, GIOVANNI (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: CARSTEN NIESTROY Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: MOLLI, LUCA (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 17 Date: 06/09/2018
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND TEAM 2 ISRAEL
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4
5 X
6
7
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 14:48 1                    
3 4:35 1                    
4 15:17 2                    
5 16:53 1 16:10 1 12:39 1 12:29 2        
6 1:35 2                    
7 8:17 2                    
8 13:36 1                    
9 12:05 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 13:25 1                    
7 13:36 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
6-2 5-0 11-2
Referees 1+2 Names ANDRISANI, GIOVANNI (IT) MOLLI, LUCA (IT)
Assistant Referee Name GERARD, GORINA