WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 22 Date: 06/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): CORREGGIO/ITALY
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 PACHECO, RAFAEL Goal Keeper
2 FALLE, RICARDO
3 AFONSO, MIGUEL
4 GOMES, GONÇALO X X
5 X X       SANTOS, LUCAS X
6 OLIVEIRA, RAFAEL
7 X         BARATA, DIOGO X X
8 MARTINS, RODRIGO X X X X X
9 DIAS, CARLOS
10 VIEIRA, RODRIGO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 IRACE, GABRIELE Goal Keeper
2   X       BONARELLI, OSCAR X X
3 MATTEO, BIASINI
4 DELLA, MICHELE
5 CASARI, DIEGO
6 BORGO, ANDREA
7   X X     LOMBARDI, LUCA
8 PARDINI, MATTEO X
9   X       BANINI, FRANCESCO X
10 ZORDAN, SIMONE Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  COELHO, SALUSTIANO Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
  SENICA, LUIS Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
FERRAO, NUNO Main Coach COLAMARIA, TOMMASO
  PIRES, CARLOS Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   CORRADO, PIROVANO
    Doctor   AVE, DIEGO
  GOUVEIA, ANTONIO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   DI NATALE, ANGELO
  CARRILHO, HERMINIO Mechanic / Steward   PIAZZA, ANTONIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 20:59 H 21:33 H H H
2nd. Period 21:43 H 22:25 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-0 5-3 9-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: NUNO MELO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: GORINA, GERARD (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: KARL WILSON Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: NIESTROY, CARSTEN (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 22 Date: 06/09/2018
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5 X X 6:12 4:12
6
7 X
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 11:56 1 7:28 2                
5 19:11 1                    
7 11:01 2                    
8 12:33 1 9:56 1 14:11 2 1:56 2 1:35 2    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X 1:56 0:00
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X X X 15:09 13:09 8:56 6:56
8
9 X X 11:05 9:05
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 9:30 2 7:21 2                
8 1:56 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-0 5-3 9-3
Referees 1+2 Names GORINA, GERARD (ES) NIESTROY, CARSTEN (DE)
Assistant Referee Name NUNO MELO