WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 25 Date: 07/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): CORREGGIO/ITALY
TEAM 1 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HALL, ARRAN Goal Keeper
2 SHAW, PATRICK
3 WILLET, ETHAN
4 BARKER, JOSHUA X
5 OLDROYD, BENJAMIN
6 SHEPPERSON, JACK
7 CAKEBREAD, LEWIS
8 MARSHALL, OLIVER X X
10 CROW, LUCAS
9 DICKIN, MARK Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MERTENS, TILL Goal Keeper
2 IWANOWSKI, FINN
3 HEINRICHS, NICK X
4 ALEIXO, MARCO X
5 HOCHTER, HENRI
6 KRAEMER, ERIC
7 RONGE, PAUL
8 DRUEBERT, TOM X X
9 LIEBMANN, GIDEON X X X
10 KESSENS, BEN Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  OLDROYD, JASON Director / 1st. Delegate   TRIPP, CARTEN
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
AMARAL, JOSE C. Main Coach ALEIXO, JOSE
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   SCHELLER, WILLI
    Doctor    
  LOURENCO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
    Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 15:04 H 15:32 H H H
2nd. Period 15:41 H 16:08 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-3 1-3 2-6
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: GERARD, GORINA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: ANDRISANI, GIOVANNI (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: ORLANDO PANZA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: MOLLI, LUCA (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 25 Date: 07/09/2018
TEAM 1 ENGLAND TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5 X
6
7 X
8
10
9
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
8 1:54 1 0:36 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4 X
5
6
7
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 15:38 1                    
4 5:48 1                    
8 11:41 1 0:17 2                
9 5:18 2 2:29 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-3 1-3 2-6
Referees 1+2 Names ANDRISANI, GIOVANNI (IT) MOLLI, LUCA (IT)
Assistant Referee Name GERARD, GORINA