WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 28 Date: 07/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): CORREGGIO/ITALY
TEAM 1 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 JIMENEZ, IKER Goal Keeper
2 LLENAS, ORIOL X X X
3 POS, ADRIAN
4 RIBA, GERARD X
5 ALONSO, DIDAC
6 GANGONELLS, ARNAU
7   X       HERNANDEZ, MANEL X
8 MOYA, ABEL X X
9 MARIMON, ALEIX X X X
10 TORRENTS, GUILLEM Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 IRACE, GABRIELE Goal Keeper
2 X X       BONARELLI, OSCAR X
3 MATTEO, BIASINI X
4 DELLA, MICHELE
5 CASARI, DIEGO
6 BORGO, ANDREA
7 LOMBARDI, LUCA X
8 PARDINI, MATTEO
9 X         BANINI, FRANCESCO X X X
10 ZORDAN, SIMONE Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  MOLINA, ROGER Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
BOADA, JORDI Main Coach COLAMARIA, TOMMASO
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   CORRADO, PIROVANO
    Doctor   AVE, DIEGO
  PEREZ, DAVID Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   DI NATALE, ANGELO
  SAHUN, JAUME Mechanic / Steward   PIAZZA, ANTONIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 21:00 H 21:30 H H H
2nd. Period 21:40 H 22:18 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-1 4-4 9-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: KARL WILSON Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: PANZA, ORLANDO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: CARSTEN NIESTROY Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: MELO, NUNO (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 28 Date: 07/09/2018
TEAM 1 SPAIN TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4
5
6
7 X X 19:04 17:04
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 16:43 1 13:21 1 5:22 1            
4 6:22 2                    
7 6:57 1                    
8 11:52 2 9:39 2                
9 2:30 1 18:29 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X 7:27 5:27
3 X
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 13:57 2                    
3 1:37 2                    
7 4:37 2                    
9 7:50 1 19:03 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-1 4-4 9-5
Referees 1+2 Names PANZA, ORLANDO (PT) MELO, NUNO (FR)
Assistant Referee Name KARL WILSON