WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 31 Date: 08/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): CORREGGIO/ITALY
TEAM 1 FRANCE
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SAVREUX, TOM Goal Keeper
2 VIGNEL, VALENTIN X X
4 DAMBRICOURT, JACKSON
6 LANDRIN, ARTHUR
7 X         VANKAMMELBECKE, STANISLAS X X X X
8 QUINTIN, PIERRE
9 X         COLIN, THIBAULT X X
10 CAUBET, ANDY Goal Keeper
                             
                             
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 IRACE, GABRIELE Goal Keeper
2 BONARELLI, OSCAR
3 MATTEO, BIASINI
4 DELLA, MICHELE
5 CASARI, DIEGO
6 BORGO, ANDREA
7 X         LOMBARDI, LUCA
8 PARDINI, MATTEO
9 X X       BANINI, FRANCESCO X X X
10 X         ZORDAN, SIMONE Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  COLIN, FREDERIC Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
SAVREUX, FABIEN Main Coach COLAMARIA, TOMMASO
  LANDRIN, SEBASTIEN Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   CORRADO, PIROVANO
    Doctor   AVE, DIEGO
  DENNEULIN, PIERRE Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   DI NATALE, ANGELO
    Mechanic / Steward   PIAZZA, ANTONIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:01 H 19:31 H H H
2nd. Period 19:41 H 20:17 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-1 5-1 7-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: CARSTEN NIESTROY Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: GORINA, GERARD (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: KARL WILSON Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: PANZA, ORLANDO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO U17 CORREGGIO 2018 Match number: 31 Date: 08/09/2018
TEAM 1 FRANCE TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
4
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
 
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 5:13 1 2:09 2                
7 11:07 1 18:23 2 8:49 2            
9 2:53 2 0:51 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4
5
6 X
7 X
8
9 X X 2:41 0:41
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 13:16 1 9:10 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-1 5-1 7-2
Referees 1+2 Names GORINA, GERARD (ES) PANZA, ORLANDO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name CARSTEN NIESTROY