WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 1 Date: 17/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): VIANA DO CASTELO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ZAMPOLI, STEFANO Goal Keeper
2 GALIMBERTI, MATTEO X X
3 LAZZAROTTO, PIETRO X
4 NADINI, DAVIDE X
5 ROSI, LIAM X X
6 MATTUGINI, COSIMO X
7 COMPAGNO, FRANCESCO X X
8 ARDIT, MARCO
9 EHIMI, PETER X X
10 BERTOZZI, LEONARDO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HAYWARD, REIFF Goal Keeper
2 QUINN-SEKYI, DARCY
3 DALY, GEORGE X
4 MILLS, THOMAS
5 NORRIS, OWEN
6   X       OLDROYD, BENJAMIN
7 O DONOVAN, COLE X
8 HORN, JOSHUA
9 NORTON, RYAN
10 ROBERTS, JOSHUA Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  FERRETTI, CATIA Director / 1st. Delegate   DALY, CHRISTOPHER
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   HORN, ANDREW
MARIOTTI, MASSIMO Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE C.
  CARICATO, ANTONIO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
  CHIERICONI, UMBERTO Doctor    
  VERDELLI, STEFANO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   LOURENCO, PEDRO
  PIAZZA, ANTONIO Mechanic / Steward   PEREIRA, VITOR
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:00 H 16:40 H H H
2nd. Period 16:52 H 17:32 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-0 5-1 10-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: RICARDO LEĆO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: NIESTROY, LARS (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 1 Date: 17/09/2018
TEAM 1 ITALY TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5
6
7 X
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 6:33 1 1:38 2                
3 17:13 2                    
4 2:17 2                    
5 6:49 1 24:15 2                
6 7:58 1                    
7 22:48 1 5:21 2                
9 22:34 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4
5 X
6 X 5:26 3:26
7 X
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 7:26 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-0 5-1 10-1
Referees 1+2 Names NIESTROY, LARS (DE) EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH)
Assistant Referee Name RICARDO LEĆO