WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 3 Date: 17/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): VIANA DO CASTELO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 EDO, ALEJANDRO Goal Keeper
2 RAMOS, CARLOS
3 LIMA, JOAO
4   X       TRABULO, ANTONIO
5 PEREIRA, TOMAS X X X
6 NETO, GONÇALO
7 SANTOS, HUGO X X X X X
8 NEVES, FREDERICO
9 MALO, JOAO X
10 MENDES, RUI Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1   X       MENSAH, MARVIN Goal Keeper
2 JACHTMANN, COLIN
3 CUNTZ, PAUL
4 DOBBRATZ, JAN ERIK
5 MOROVIC, NIKO
6 OBER, ALEXANDER
7 KOCH, NILS
8 BORKEI, AARON
9 THIEL, MAX X
10 BRANDT, LEON Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  AZEVEDO, MANUEL Director / 1st. Delegate   ULLRICH, THOMAS
  SENICA, LUIS Director / 2nd. Delegate    
FERRAO, NUNO Main Coach WAHLEN, TOBIAS
  FARIA, FILIPE Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   PEINKE, YANNICK
    Doctor   DECUIS, TIM
  COELHO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
  GRAVE, CESARIO Mechanic / Steward   CASTRO, LUIS
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 21:03 H 21:42 H H H
2nd. Period 21:54 H 22:36 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-0 5-0 8-0
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: ROLAND EGGIMANN-LARS NIESTROY Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JACQUES RIBEIRO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: MELERO, JUAN (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 3 Date: 17/09/2018
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4 X X 12:51 10:51
5 X
6
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 2:33 1 18:04 2                
7 23:13 1 7:20 2 6:59 2 4:21 2 1:11 2    
9 6:34 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X X 18:04 16:04
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-0 5-0 8-0
Referees 1+2 Names FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) MELERO, JUAN (ES)
Assistant Referee Name ROLAND EGGIMANN-LARS NIESTROY