WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 4 Date: 18/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): VIANA DO CASTELO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 KAUTER, ELIAS Goal Keeper
2 LOYE, JEREMY
3 BOLL, GREGORIO
4 MEIER, SANDRO
5 WALTHER, YVES X
6 SCHMID, BJORN
7 SCHULER, REMO
8 ALTHAUS, FABIAN X
9   X       WITTWER, PATRICK
10 BLOCHLINGER, MARC Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ZAMPOLI, STEFANO Goal Keeper
2 GALIMBERTI, MATTEO X X
3 LAZZAROTTO, PIETRO
4 NADINI, DAVIDE X
5 ROSI, LIAM
6 MATTUGINI, COSIMO X
7 COMPAGNO, FRANCESCO X X X X
8 ARDIT, MARCO X
9 EHIMI, PETER X X X
10 BERTOZZI, LEONARDO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  SCHARER, ISABELLE Director / 1st. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
SIMONS, STEPHANE Main Coach MARIOTTI, MASSIMO
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   CARICATO, ANTONIO
    Doctor   CHIERICONI, UMBERTO
  PASCAL, SACHA Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   VERDELLI, STEFANO
    Mechanic / Steward   PIAZZA, ANTONIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (1)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 17:02 H 17:39 H H H
2nd. Period 17:49 H 18:28 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-3 0-8 1-11
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: Ricardo Oliveira
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JULIO TEIXEIRA-LARS NIESTROY Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: MELERO, JUAN (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JACQUES RIBEIRO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: LEAO, RICARDO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 4 Date: 18/09/2018
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4 X
5
6 X
7
8
9 X X 45:38 43:38
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
8 19:15 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5
6
7 X
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 22:54 2 16:23 2                
4 2:24 2                    
6 15:03 2                    
7 20:46 1 20:35 1 11:15 2 4:08 2        
8 6:03 2                    
9 18:18 1 23:51 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-3 0-8 1-11
Referees 1+2 Names MELERO, JUAN (ES) LEAO, RICARDO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name JULIO TEIXEIRA-LARS NIESTROY