WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 5 Date: 18/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): VIANA DO CASTELO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MENSAH, MARVIN Goal Keeper
2 JACHTMANN, COLIN
3 CUNTZ, PAUL
4 DOBBRATZ, JAN ERIK
5 MOROVIC, NIKO
6 OBER, ALEXANDER
7 KOCH, NILS
8 BORKEI, AARON
9 THIEL, MAX X X X
10 BRANDT, LEON Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ANGLAS, ARNAU Goal Keeper
2 DOMENECH, ALEIX X X
3 GAMISSANS, NIL
4 JOSEPH, ALEJANDRO X
5 MOLAS, POL X X
6 GRAU, MIQUEL
7 MANRUBIA, POL X
8 RICART, LUIS X
9 PUJADAS, ROC X X
10 FERRER, POL Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  ULLRICH, THOMAS Director / 1st. Delegate   SOLER, MARC
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
WAHLEN, TOBIAS Main Coach MACIA, SERGI
  PEINKE, YANNICK Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   BARRANQUERO, JAVIER
  DECUIS, TIM Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   PEREZ, DAVID
  CASTRO, LUIS Mechanic / Steward   SAHUN, JAUME
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:02 H 19:41 H H H
2nd. Period 19:52 H 20:26 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-8 0-0 2-8
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: Ricardo Oliveira
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: RICARDO LEĆO-ROLAND EGGIMANN Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: TEIXEIRA, JULIO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JACQUES RIBEIRO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 5 Date: 18/09/2018
TEAM 1 GERMANY TEAM 2 SPAIN
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5
6 X
7 X
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 15:29 1 8:33 1                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4 X
5
6
7
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 21:15 1 8:49 1                
4 19:46 1                    
5 19:56 1                    
7 2:21 1                    
8 23:53 1                    
9 10:37 1 4:05 1                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-8 0-0 2-8
Referees 1+2 Names TEIXEIRA, JULIO (PT) FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name RICARDO LEĆO-ROLAND EGGIMANN