WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 8 Date: 19/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): VIANA DO CASTELO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ANGLAS, ARNAU Goal Keeper
2 DOMENECH, ALEIX
3 GAMISSANS, NIL X
4 JOSEPH, ALEJANDRO X X
5 MOLAS, POL X X X X
6 X         GRAU, MIQUEL X
7 MANRUBIA, POL X X X X X
8 RICART, LUIS X
9 PUJADAS, ROC X
10 FERRER, POL Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HAYWARD, REIFF Goal Keeper
2 QUINN-SEKYI, DARCY
3 DALY, GEORGE
4   X       MILLS, THOMAS
5 NORRIS, OWEN
6 OLDROYD, BENJAMIN
7 O DONOVAN, COLE X
8 HORN, JOSHUA X
9 NORTON, RYAN
10 ROBERTS, JOSHUA Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  SOLER, MARC Director / 1st. Delegate   DALY, CHRISTOPHER
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   HORN, ANDREW
MACIA, SERGI Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE C.
  BARRANQUERO, JAVIER Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
    Doctor    
  PEREZ, DAVID Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   LOURENCO, PEDRO
  SAHUN, JAUME Mechanic / Steward   PEREIRA, VITOR
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:03 H 19:40 H H H
2nd. Period 19:51 H 20:34 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-0 9-1 14-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Luķs Rei Name: Ricardo Oliveira
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Filippe Fronte -Ricardo Lećo Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: TEIXEIRA, JULIO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Jaques Ribeiro Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 8 Date: 19/09/2018
TEAM 1 SPAIN TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4 X
5 X
6
7
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 23:01 2                    
4 18:07 2 2:55 2                
5 4:40 1 8:49 2 0:12 2            
6 8:22 1                    
7 5:47 1 3:06 1 24:12 2 0:29 2 0:07 2    
8 20:17 1                    
9 7:45 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4 X X 9:17 7:17
5 X
6
7
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
8 4:40 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-0 9-1 14-1
Referees 1+2 Names TEIXEIRA, JULIO (PT) EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH)
Assistant Referee Name Filippe Fronte -Ricardo Lećo