WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 9 Date: 19/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): VIANA DO CASTELO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 EDO, ALEJANDRO Goal Keeper
2 RAMOS, CARLOS
3 LIMA, JOAO
4 TRABULO, ANTONIO X
5 PEREIRA, TOMAS X
6 NETO, GONÇALO
7 SANTOS, HUGO X
8 NEVES, FREDERICO
9 MALO, JOAO
10 MENDES, RUI Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ZAMPOLI, STEFANO Goal Keeper
2 GALIMBERTI, MATTEO X
3 LAZZAROTTO, PIETRO
4 X         NADINI, DAVIDE X X
5 ROSI, LIAM
6 MATTUGINI, COSIMO
7 COMPAGNO, FRANCESCO X X
8 ARDIT, MARCO
9 EHIMI, PETER X X
10 BERTOZZI, LEONARDO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  AZEVEDO, MANUEL Director / 1st. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
  SENICA, LUIS Director / 2nd. Delegate    
FERRAO, NUNO Main Coach MARIOTTI, MASSIMO
  FARIA, FILIPE Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   CARICATO, ANTONIO
    Doctor   CHIERICONI, UMBERTO
  COELHO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   VERDELLI, STEFANO
  GRAVE, CESARIO Mechanic / Steward   PIAZZA, ANTONIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 21:02 H 21:39 H H H
2nd. Period 21:49 H 22:31 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-1 2-5 2-6
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: Ricardo Oliveira
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: ROLAND EGGIMANN-JULIO TEIXEIRA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: MELERO, JUAN (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JACQUES RIBEIRO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: NIESTROY, LARS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 9 Date: 19/09/2018
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5 X
6
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 0:19 2                    
7 6:06 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5
6
7 X
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 13:23 2                    
4 16:08 1 23:09 2                
7 21:49 2 17:05 2                
9 1:06 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-1 2-5 2-6
Referees 1+2 Names MELERO, JUAN (ES) NIESTROY, LARS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name ROLAND EGGIMANN-JULIO TEIXEIRA