WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 10 Date: 20/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): VIANA DO CASTELO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HAYWARD, REIFF Goal Keeper
2 QUINN-SEKYI, DARCY
3 DALY, GEORGE
4 MILLS, THOMAS
5 NORRIS, OWEN X
6 OLDROYD, BENJAMIN X X X
7 O DONOVAN, COLE X
8 X         HORN, JOSHUA X
9 NORTON, RYAN
10 ROBERTS, JOSHUA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MENSAH, MARVIN Goal Keeper
2 JACHTMANN, COLIN
3 CUNTZ, PAUL
4 DOBBRATZ, JAN ERIK
5 MOROVIC, NIKO X X
6 OBER, ALEXANDER X X X
7 KOCH, NILS X
8 BORKEI, AARON
9 X         THIEL, MAX X X X X X X
99 LANGENOHL, JONAS Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  DALY, CHRISTOPHER Director / 1st. Delegate   ULLRICH, THOMAS
  HORN, ANDREW Director / 2nd. Delegate    
AMARAL, JOSE C. Main Coach WAHLEN, TOBIAS
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   PEINKE, YANNICK
    Doctor   DECUIS, TIM
  LOURENCO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
  PEREIRA, VITOR Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 17:02 H 17:40 H H H
2nd. Period 17:51 H 18:29 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-4 1-7 5-11
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: Ricardo Oliveira
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JUAN MELERO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JULIO TEIXEIRA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 10 Date: 20/09/2018
TEAM 1 ENGLAND TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3 X
4 X
5
6
7 X
8
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 8:39 1                    
6 7:59 1 6:10 1 17:01 2            
8 17:58 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4
5 X
6 X
7
8
9 X
99
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 21:21 2 5:23 2                
6 23:21 1 19:21 1 20:23 2            
7 22:58 2                    
9 24:05 1 21:04 1 10:49 2 6:24 2 4:18 2    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-4 1-7 5-11
Referees 1+2 Names EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH) FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name JUAN MELERO