WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 11 Date: 20/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): VIANA DO CASTELO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ZAMPOLI, STEFANO Goal Keeper
2 GALIMBERTI, MATTEO
3 LAZZAROTTO, PIETRO
4 NADINI, DAVIDE X
5 ROSI, LIAM
6 X         MATTUGINI, COSIMO
7 COMPAGNO, FRANCESCO X X
8 ARDIT, MARCO X
9 EHIMI, PETER X
10 BERTOZZI, LEONARDO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ANGLAS, ARNAU Goal Keeper
2 DOMENECH, ALEIX X X
3 GAMISSANS, NIL X
4 X         JOSEPH, ALEJANDRO X X
5 MOLAS, POL X
6 GRAU, MIQUEL
7 MANRUBIA, POL X
8 RICART, LUIS
9 PUJADAS, ROC X
10 FERRER, POL Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  FERRETTI, CATIA Director / 1st. Delegate   SOLER, MARC
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
MARIOTTI, MASSIMO Main Coach MACIA, SERGI
  CARICATO, ANTONIO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   BARRANQUERO, JAVIER
  CHIERICONI, UMBERTO Doctor    
  VERDELLI, STEFANO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   PEREZ, DAVID
  PIAZZA, ANTONIO Mechanic / Steward   SAHUN, JAUME
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:01 H 19:36 H H H
2nd. Period 19:48 H 20:27 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-6 4-1 4-7
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: Ricardo Oliveira
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: ROLAND EGGIMANN-LARS NIESTROY Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: TEIXEIRA, JULIO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: FABIO MARTINS Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: LEAO, RICARDO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 11 Date: 20/09/2018
TEAM 1 ITALY TEAM 2 SPAIN
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4 X
5
6
7 X
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 9:24 2                    
7 17:52 2 4:15 2                
8 4:47 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4 X
5
6
7 X
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 24:26 1 19:47 1                
3 12:32 2                    
4 13:25 1 8:58 1                
7 12:18 1                    
9 3:27 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-6 4-1 4-7
Referees 1+2 Names TEIXEIRA, JULIO (PT) LEAO, RICARDO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name ROLAND EGGIMANN-LARS NIESTROY