WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 16 Date: 22/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): VIANA DO CASTELO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 KAUTER, ELIAS Goal Keeper
2 LOYE, JEREMY X
3 BOLL, GREGORIO X X X
4 MEIER, SANDRO X
5 WALTHER, YVES X X X
6 SCHMID, BJORN
7 SCHULER, REMO
8 ALTHAUS, FABIAN X X
9   X       WITTWER, PATRICK X X
10 BLOCHLINGER, MARC Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HAYWARD, REIFF Goal Keeper
2 QUINN-SEKYI, DARCY X
3 DALY, GEORGE X X
4   X       MILLS, THOMAS
5 NORRIS, OWEN
6 OLDROYD, BENJAMIN X
7 O DONOVAN, COLE X
8 HORN, JOSHUA
9 NORTON, RYAN
10 ROBERTS, JOSHUA Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
    Director / 1st. Delegate   DALY, CHRISTOPHER
  SCHARER, ISABELLE Director / 2nd. Delegate   HORN, ANDREW
SIMONS, STEPHANE Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE C.
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
    Doctor    
  PASCAL, SACHA Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   LOURENCO, PEDRO
    Mechanic / Steward   PEREIRA, VITOR
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 17:04 H 17:39 H H H
2nd. Period 17:49 H 18:29 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
6-2 5-2 11-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: Ricardo Oliveira
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FILIPPO FRONTE-JUAN MELERO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: LEAO, RICARDO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JACQUES RIBEIRO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: TEIXEIRA, JULIO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 16 Date: 22/09/2018
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4 X
5
6
7
8 X
9 X X 32:54 30:54
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 6:23 2                    
3 24:47 1 19:10 1 3:11 2            
4 3:39 1                    
5 8:58 1 8:25 2                
8 21:05 1 14:20 1                
9 23:42 2 0:38 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X X 6:23 4:23
5 X
6
7 X
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 4:52 2                    
3 7:50 1 6:01 1                
6 15:47 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
6-2 5-2 11-4
Referees 1+2 Names LEAO, RICARDO (PT) TEIXEIRA, JULIO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name FILIPPO FRONTE-JUAN MELERO