WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 17 Date: 22/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): VIANA DO CASTELO/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 EDO, ALEJANDRO Goal Keeper
2   X       RAMOS, CARLOS
3 LIMA, JOAO X X
4 TRABULO, ANTONIO X
5 PEREIRA, TOMAS X X X
6 NETO, GONÇALO X X
8 NEVES, FREDERICO
9 MALO, JOAO
10 MENDES, RUI Goal Keeper
                             
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MENSAH, MARVIN Goal Keeper
2 JACHTMANN, COLIN
3 CUNTZ, PAUL
4 DOBBRATZ, JAN ERIK
5 MOROVIC, NIKO
6 OBER, ALEXANDER X
7 KOCH, NILS
8 BORKEI, AARON
9 X         THIEL, MAX X X
99 LANGENOHL, JONAS Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  AZEVEDO, MANUEL Director / 1st. Delegate    
  SENICA, LUIS Director / 2nd. Delegate   ULLRICH, THOMAS
FERRAO, NUNO Main Coach WAHLEN, TOBIAS
  FARIA, FILIPE Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   PEINKE, YANNICK
    Doctor   DECUIS, TIM
  COELHO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
  GRAVE, CESARIO Mechanic / Steward   CASTRO, LUIS
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:03 H 19:34 H H H
2nd. Period 19:44 H 20:21 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 6-2 7-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: Ricardo Oliveira
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: ROLAND EGGIMANN-LARS NIESTROY Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JACQUES RIBEIRO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: MELERO, JUAN (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 51ST EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 20 MALE Match number: 17 Date: 22/09/2018
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X X 7:55 5:55
3 X
4 X
5 X
6
8
9
10 X
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 18:10 2 4:30 2                
4 0:51 2                    
5 18:48 1 0:19 2                
6 18:33 2 17:20 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4
5
6 X
7
8 X
9 X
99 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 20:50 2                    
9 7:49 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-0 6-2 7-2
Referees 1+2 Names FRONTE, FILIPPO (IT) MELERO, JUAN (ES)
Assistant Referee Name ROLAND EGGIMANN-LARS NIESTROY