WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: CONTINENTAL CUP Match number: 1 Date: 29/09/2018 Place (Village/Country): BARCELOS/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 CE LLEIDA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 FOLGUERA, GERARD Goal Keeper
3 X         DI BENEDETTO, BRUNO
4   X       CA—ELLAS, JOAN
7 ORUSTE, MAXIMILIANO X X
9 TOMAS, ANDREU X
14 X         CREUS, JORDI
68 DI BENEDETTO, ROBERTO X
75 CANDANEDO, CESAR
10 TOMAS, LLUIS Goal Keeper
                             
 
TEAM 2 FC PORTO
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GRAU, CARLES Goal Keeper
5 PINTO, TELMO
7 COCCO, GIULIO
9 COSTA, RAFAEL X X X
17 SANTOS, HUGO
18 OLIVEIRA, DANIEL
57 X         GARCIA, REINALDO
77 ALVES, GON«ALO
78 X         NUNES, HELDER X X X
10 MAGALH√ES, NELSON Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  ARDIACA, OSCAR Director / 1st. Delegate   RIBEIRO PAIS, FRANKLIM
  ROSELL CASES, SALVADOR Director / 2nd. Delegate   FATIMA BALDAIA, JOAO MARQUES
ALBERT FOLGUERA , FELIP Main Coach CABESTANY VIVES, GUILLEM
  TRILLA RUIZ , CARLOS Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   AZEVEDO FERREIRA, JORGE BRUNO
    Doctor   NOGUEIRA SOUSA, ANTONIO
  GRIFOL NADAL , NURIA Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   CUNHA, DANIEL
    Mechanic / Steward   PINTO MONTEIRO, FRANNCISCO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:00 H 18:38 H H H
2nd. Period 18:38 H 19:34 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-2 1-3 3-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FERRARI-CARMAZZI Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: GALOPPI, MATEO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: EMILIO SILVA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: CONTINENTAL CUP Match number: 1 Date: 29/09/2018
TEAM 1 CE LLEIDA TEAM 2 FC PORTO
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
3 X
4 X X 39:38 37:38
7
9 X
14 X
68
75
10 X
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 4:28 1 13:05 2                
68 10:53 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
5 X
7
9 X
17
18
57
77 X
78 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 17:49 1 14:52 2 6:32 2            
78 14:35 1 20:26 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-2 1-3 3-5
Referees 1+2 Names GALOPPI, MATEO (IT) SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT)
Assistant Referee Name FERRARI-CARMAZZI