WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO FEMALE SENIOR MEALHADA Match number: 3 Date: 08/10/2018 Place (Village/Country): MEALHADA/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 KING, TILLY Goal Keeper
2 MIDDLETON, JORDON
3 FINCH, HARRIET X
4 JOHNS, CAITLIN X
5 MCCARTHY, BETH
6 COURTENAY-BARROW, AMELIA
7 FORD, HATTIE X
8 TODD, MEGAN
9 KNEESHAW, ALICE
10 PARFITT, KASIA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 JORGE, RUTE Goal Keeper
2 FERREIRA, ANA X X
3 MONCOVIO, SOFIA X
4 FIGUEIREDO, BEATRIZ
5 SOUSA, MARLENE X X X X X
6 BALONAS, RENATA X
7 VIEIRA, INES X X
8 SILVA, MARIA X X X
9 FLORENCIO, MARGARIDA
10 VIEIRA, MARIA Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  RAWLINSON, LUCILLE Director / 1st. Delegate   SOUSA, GUSTAVO
  COURTENAY-BARROW, ROGER Director / 2nd. Delegate   SENICA, LUIS
AMARAL, JOSE C. Main Coach PIRES, CARLOS
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   SANTIAGO, DANIEL
    Doctor   VIEIRA, INES
  LOURENCO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   MENDES, RUI
  PEREIRA, VITOR Mechanic / Steward   CARRILHO, HERMINIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 22:00 H 22:36 H H H
2nd. Period 22:47 H 23:24 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-6 1-7 2-13
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: DANIEL VILLAR Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: LOEWE, DANIEL (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: ALBERTO VEIGA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO FEMALE SENIOR MEALHADA Match number: 3 Date: 08/10/2018
TEAM 1 ENGLAND TEAM 2 PORTUGAL
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4
5 X
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 14:00 2                    
4 14:04 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4
5 X
6
7 X
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 14:49 1 16:04 2                
3 5:50 1                    
5 15:12 1 23:34 2 17:17 2 16:24 2        
6 8:44 1                    
7 23:30 1 12:15 2                
8 20:06 1 11:42 2 3:34 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-6 1-7 2-13
Referees 1+2 Names LOEWE, DANIEL (DE) THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR)
Assistant Referee Name DANIEL VILLAR