WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO FEMALE SENIOR MEALHADA Match number: 5 Date: 09/10/2018 Place (Village/Country): MEALHADA/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 FRANCE
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BUCHOUX, LILI Goal Keeper
2 DARIBO, VANESSA X
4 LAFOURCADE, JULIE X X
5 PAREDES, NOELIE X
6 GOHET, CELIA
7 CORBIN, LOUISIANNE
8 COUDERC, EMILIE X X X X
9 MALARD, TATIANA X X X X
10 MICHOUD-GODARD, FLORA Goal Keeper
                             
 
TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 KING, TILLY Goal Keeper
2 MIDDLETON, JORDON
3 FINCH, HARRIET
4 JOHNS, CAITLIN
5 MCCARTHY, BETH X X X X
6 COURTENAY-BARROW, AMELIA
7 FORD, HATTIE X
8 TODD, MEGAN X
9 KNEESHAW, ALICE
10 PARFITT, KASIA Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  LAURENT, CINDY Director / 1st. Delegate   RAWLINSON, LUCILLE
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   COURTENAY-BARROW, ROGER
HERIN, STEPHANE Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE C.
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
    Doctor    
  ALVES, EDGAR Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   LOURENCO, PEDRO
    Mechanic / Steward   PEREIRA, VITOR
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:01 H 18:37 H H H
2nd. Period 18:49 H 19:27 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-1 6-4 11-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: FLORINDO CARDOSO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: VEIGA, ALBERTO (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: JOAO DUARTE Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: VILLAR, DANIEL (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO FEMALE SENIOR MEALHADA Match number: 5 Date: 09/10/2018
TEAM 1 FRANCE TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
4 X
5
6 X
7
8 X
9 X
10 X
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 6:33 2 4:51 2                
5 18:56 2                    
8 22:07 1 15:56 1 15:56 2 0:51 2        
9 20:27 1 10:10 1 0:41 1 21:27 2        
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4
5 X
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 23:42 1 18:56 2 11:31 2 0:00 2        
8 15:57 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-1 6-4 11-5
Referees 1+2 Names VEIGA, ALBERTO (ES) VILLAR, DANIEL (ES)
Assistant Referee Name FLORINDO CARDOSO