WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO FEMALE SENIOR MEALHADA Match number: 9 Date: 10/10/2018 Place (Village/Country): MEALHADA/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MARFURT, VANESSA Goal Keeper
2 WACHS, JOANA
3   X       SENN, TANJA X
4 ELLENBERGER, CELINA
5 SENN, DANIELA X X X
6 SCHULER, JASMIN X X
7 MOOR, NADELE
8 SCHEER, KIMBERLEY
9 PLUSS, NAOMI X X X
10 MOSER, PASCALE Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 KING, TILLY Goal Keeper
2 MIDDLETON, JORDON
3 FINCH, HARRIET
4 JOHNS, CAITLIN
5 MCCARTHY, BETH
6 COURTENAY-BARROW, AMELIA
7 FORD, HATTIE X
8 TODD, MEGAN
9 KNEESHAW, ALICE X
10 PARFITT, KASIA Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  VON, SIMON Director / 1st. Delegate   RAWLINSON, LUCILLE
  ELLENBERGER, FREDY Director / 2nd. Delegate   COURTENAY-BARROW, ROGER
SCHNEIDER, CHRISTINE Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE C.
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
    Doctor    
  HEINIGER, DANIELA Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   LOURENCO, PEDRO
    Mechanic / Steward   PEREIRA, VITOR
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:02 H 18:34 H H H
2nd. Period 18:45 H 19:18 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-0 4-1 8-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JULIEN THIBAUD Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: LOEWE, DANIEL (DE) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: BRUNO SOSA Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: CARMAZZI, MASSIMILIANO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO FEMALE SENIOR MEALHADA Match number: 9 Date: 10/10/2018
TEAM 1 SWITZERLAND TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X 37:32 35:32
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 6:27 2                    
5 3:05 1 2:48 1                
6 13:18 1 15:55 2                
9 8:27 1 17:16 2 11:37 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4
5 X
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 9:43 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-0 4-1 8-1
Referees 1+2 Names LOEWE, DANIEL (DE) CARMAZZI, MASSIMILIANO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name JULIEN THIBAUD