WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO FEMALE SENIOR MEALHADA Match number: 10 Date: 10/10/2018 Place (Village/Country): MEALHADA/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CARETTA, VERONICA Goal Keeper
2 SARTORI, ALICE
3 LAMACCHIA, LUISA
4 MANIERO, FRANCESCA X
5 GALEASSI, GIULIA X
6 LAPOLLA, PAMELA
7 X         GHIRARDELLO, ERIKA X
8 X         TAMIOZZO, ELENA X
9 TOFFANIN, ELENA
10 ZARANTONELLO, SARA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 LENA, ANNA Goal Keeper
2 HARTJE, ANNA
3 WICHARDT, MAREN X X X
4 NEUBERT, FRANZISKA
5 NEUBERT, KATHARINA X
6 LAROCCA, LAURA
7 KAHMANN, YOLANDA
8 BRANDT, BRITT-STINA
10 KLEIN, CHRISTINA Goal Keeper
                             
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  CENTOMO, PAOLO Director / 1st. Delegate   REINERT, CLAUDIA
  FERRETTI, CATIA Director / 2nd. Delegate    
GIUDICE, MASSIMO Main Coach X         PUIGVERT, QUIM
  MINUZZO, LAURA Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer    
  CHIERICONI, UMBERTO Doctor    
  FERMANELLI, GIULIO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   STENGER, INKEN
  FERRETTI, MARCO Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:01 H 19:37 H H H
2nd. Period 19:47 H 12:09 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-1 3-2 3-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name: Ricardo Oliveira
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: JOĆO DUARTE-FLORINDO CARDOSO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: DANIEL LOPES Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SOSA, BRUNO (EN) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO FEMALE SENIOR MEALHADA Match number: 10 Date: 10/10/2018
TEAM 1 ITALY TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 12:47 2                    
7 0:05 2                    
8 0:03 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3 X
4
5
6 X
7
8 X
10 X
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 4:25 1 0:00 2                
5 0:03 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-1 3-2 3-3
Referees 1+2 Names THIBAUD, JULIEN (FR) SOSA, BRUNO (EN)
Assistant Referee Name JOĆO DUARTE-FLORINDO CARDOSO