WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: EURO FEMALE SENIOR MEALHADA Match number: 15 Date: 11/10/2018 Place (Village/Country): MEALHADA/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 JORGE, RUTE Goal Keeper
2   X       FERREIRA, ANA X X
3 MONCOVIO, SOFIA
4 FIGUEIREDO, BEATRIZ
5 SOUSA, MARLENE X
6 BALONAS, RENATA
7 VIEIRA, INES X
8 SILVA, MARIA X X
9 FLORENCIO, MARGARIDA
10 VIEIRA, MARIA Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CARETTA, VERONICA Goal Keeper
2 SARTORI, ALICE
3 LAMACCHIA, LUISA
4 MANIERO, FRANCESCA
5 GALEASSI, GIULIA X
6 LAPOLLA, PAMELA
7 GHIRARDELLO, ERIKA
8   X       TAMIOZZO, ELENA
9 TOFFANIN, ELENA
10 ZARANTONELLO, SARA Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  SOUSA, GUSTAVO Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
  SENICA, LUIS Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
PIRES, CARLOS Main Coach GIUDICE, MASSIMO
  SANTIAGO, DANIEL Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   MINUZZO, LAURA
  VIEIRA, INES Doctor   CHIERICONI, UMBERTO
  MENDES, RUI Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   FERMANELLI, GIULIO
  CARRILHO, HERMINIO Mechanic / Steward   FERRETTI, MARCO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 21:01 H 21:35 H H H
2nd. Period 21:46 H 22:21 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-0 3-0 5-0
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name: Ricardo Oliveira
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: BRUNO SOSA-MASSIMILIANO CARMAZ Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: VEIGA, ALBERTO (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: DANIEL LOPES Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: VILLAR, DANIEL (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: EURO FEMALE SENIOR MEALHADA Match number: 15 Date: 11/10/2018
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X X 49:13 47:13
3
4
5 X
6
7 X
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 8:23 2 0:25 2                
7 2:57 1                    
8 9:43 1 23:02 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4
5 X
6 X
7 X
8 X X 35:57 33:57
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-0 3-0 5-0
Referees 1+2 Names VEIGA, ALBERTO (ES) VILLAR, DANIEL (ES)
Assistant Referee Name BRUNO SOSA-MASSIMILIANO CARMAZ