WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: FINAL FOUR WS-EUROPE CUP 2019 Match number: 112 Date: 27/04/2019 Place (Village/Country): LLIEDA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 H. SARZANA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 CORONA, SIMONE Goal Keeper
5 RISPOGLIATI, MATTIA
7 RAMPULLA, DANILO X X
8   X       IPINAZAR, FRANCISCO X X
9 PISTELLI, MATTEO
11   X       BORSI, DAVIDE X
46 PERRONI, ANDREA
54 FANTOZZI, ANDREA
57 X         ROSSI, FRANCESCO
58 BIANCHI, ALESSIO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 H. VALDAGNO 1938
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 TRABAL, GUILLEM Goal Keeper
2 AMATO, SAMUEL
4 PALLARES, LLUIS MARC
6 GIMENEZ, DARIO X
7 DE ORO, GASTON
8 TATARANNI, MASSIMO X
9 REFOSCO, ALESSANDRO
11 ZAMBON, FILIPPO
22   X       CENTENO, ANDRE X
26 BIGARELLA, ANDREA Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  GRAZIANO, ROBERTO Director / 1st. Delegate   GUIOTTO, ANDREA
  GAROFALO, MAURIZIO Director / 2nd. Delegate   TAMIOZZO, ENRICO
X         BERTOLUCCI, ALESSANDRO Main Coach VANZO, FRANCO
  ACANFORA, MARCO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   BELLON, ANDREA
    Doctor    
  ANTOGNOLI, ANDREA Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   MORETTI, NOCOLA
    Mechanic / Steward   MARIA DANZO, CARLO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:00 H 18:36 H 19:38 H 19:46 H
2nd. Period 18:48 H 19:34 H H 19:56 H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 4-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: PINTO, JOAQUIM Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: GUILLERME, MIGUEL (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: TORRES, RUI Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: LEAO, RICARDO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: FINAL FOUR WS-EUROPE CUP 2019 Match number: 112 Date: 27/04/2019
TEAM 1 H. SARZANA TEAM 2 H. VALDAGNO 1938
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10 X
5
7 X
8 X 31:44 29:44
9
11 X X 6:59 4:59
46 X
54
57 X
58
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 0:26 2 1:21 3                
8 2:31 3 1:24 4                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10 X
2 X
4
6 X
7 X
8
9
11
22 X X 0:29 0:00
26
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 6:55 2                    
22 0:12 4                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-0 1-1 2-0 1-1 4-2
Referees 1+2 Names GUILLERME, MIGUEL (PT) LEAO, RICARDO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name PINTO, JOAQUIM