WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: FINAL FOUR WS-EUROPE CUP 2019 Match number: 113 Date: 28/04/2019 Place (Village/Country): LLIEDA/SPAIN
TEAM 1 C.E. LLEIDA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 FOLGUERA, GERARD Goal Keeper
3 DI BENEDETTO, BRUNO X
4 X         CAÑELLAS, JOAN
7 ORUSTE, MAXIMILIANO X X
9 TOMAS, ANDREU X
14 CREUS, JORDI X
68 X         DI BENEDETTO, ROBERTO X X
75 CANDANEDO, CESAR
10 TOMAS, LLUIS Goal Keeper
                             
 
TEAM 2 H. SARZANA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 CORONA, SIMONE Goal Keeper
5 RISPOGLIATI, MATTIA
7 X X       RAMPULLA, DANILO X
8 IPINAZAR, FRANCISCO X
9 PISTELLI, MATTEO
11 BORSI, DAVIDE X X
46 PERRONI, ANDREA
54 FANTOZZI, ANDREA
57 X         ROSSI, FRANCESCO
58 BIANCHI, ALESSIO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  ARDIACA, OSCAR Director / 1st. Delegate   GRAZIANO, ROBERTO
  TRILLA ATERO , ISIDRO Director / 2nd. Delegate   GAROFALO, MAURIZIO
ALBERT FOLGUERA , FELIP Main Coach BERTOLUCCI, ALESSANDRO
X     TRILLA RUIZ , CARLOS Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   ACANFORA, MARCO
  ESPAÑOL BARRULL, ANUNCIACIÓN Doctor    
  GRIFOL NADAL, NURIA Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   ANTOGNOLI, ANDREA
    Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:01 H 19:40 H H H
2nd. Period 19:51 H 20:31 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-1 4-2 6-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: PINTO, JOSE Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: GUILLERME, MIGUEL Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: TORRES, RUI (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: FINAL FOUR WS-EUROPE CUP 2019 Match number: 113 Date: 28/04/2019
TEAM 1 C.E. LLEIDA TEAM 2 H. SARZANA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
3
4 X
7 X
9 X
14
68 X
75
10 X
 
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 22:38 2                    
7 20:19 1 3:10 2                
14 12:08 2                    
68 19:22 1 15:35 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10 X
5
7 X X 45:22 43:22
8
9
11 X
46 X
54
57 X
58
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 6:32 1                    
8 5:58 2                    
11 16:54 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-1 4-2 6-3
Referees 1+2 Names PINTO, JOAQUIM (PT) TORRES, RUI (PT)
Assistant Referee Name PINTO, JOSE