WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: FINAL FOUR EUROLEAGUE 2019 Match number: 61 Date: 11/05/2019 Place (Village/Country): LISBOA/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 SPORTING CP
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
61 GIRAO, ANGELO Goal Keeper X
4 FONT, FERRANT
8 OLIVEIRA, RICARDO
9 GIL, PEDRO X
17 PLATERO, MATIAS X X
27 MARIN, RAUL
57 PEREZ, ANTONIO
88 MAGALHAES, HENRIQUE X
99 X         ROMERO, GONZALO X
91 DE MACEDO, JOSE Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SL BENFICA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 HENRIQUES, PEDRO Goal Keeper
2 NEVES, VALTER X
3 CASANOVAS, ALBERT
4 RAFAEL, DIOGO X X
5 NICOLIA HERAS, CARLOS X
7 ADROHER, JORDI
9 ORDOĐEZ, LUCAS X
44 ROCHA, MIGUEL
74 VIEIRA, MIGUEL
13 BARROS, MARCOS Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  BORGES, GILBERTO Director / 1st. Delegate   MEIRELES, ARISTIDES
  VALENTE DOS SANTOS, JOAO Director / 2nd. Delegate   DOS SANTOS, LUIS
FREITAS, JOAO PAULO Main Coach DOMINGUEZ, ALEJANDRO
  ALVES GOMES, RICARDO JORGE Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   FAL╔, TIAGO
  CURATES GALIZA DA GRACA, MARIA ISABEL Doctor    
  SEQUEIRA ALMEIDA, PEDRO MIGUEL Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   DAVID, TIAGO
  B. DA SILVA T.LOPES, MARCO ANTONIO Mechanic / Steward   FILIPE, ARMANDO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:05 H 19:42 H H H
2nd. Period 19:54 H 20:37 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-1 2-3 5-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: SILECCHIA JOSEPH Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: GONZALEZ, IVAN (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: ALESSANDRO ECCELSI Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: DIAZ, MIGUEL (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: FINAL FOUR EUROLEAGUE 2019 Match number: 61 Date: 11/05/2019
TEAM 1 SPORTING CP TEAM 2 SL BENFICA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
61 X
4
8
9 X
17 X
27
57 X
88 X
99
91
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 17:37 1                    
17 10:00 1 2:17 1                
88 9:31 2                    
99 1:53 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4 X
5
7 X
9
44
74 X
13
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 9:49 1 8:30 2                
5 6:48 2                    
9 3:44 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-1 2-3 5-4
Referees 1+2 Names GONZALEZ, IVAN (ES) DIAZ, MIGUEL (ES)
Assistant Referee Name SILECCHIA JOSEPH