WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: FINAL FOUR EUROLEAGUE 2019 Match number: 62 Date: 12/05/2019 Place (Village/Country): LISBOA/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 FC PORTO
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 GRAU, CARLES Goal Keeper
5   X       PINTO, TELMO
7 COCCO, GIULIO
9 X         COSTA, RAFAEL
17 SANTOS, HUGO
18 OLIVEIRA, DANIEL
57 X         GARCIA, REINALDO X
77 ALVES, GONÇALO X
78 NUNES, HELDER X
10 MAGALHÃES, NELSON Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SPORTING CP
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
61 X         GIRAO, ANGELO Goal Keeper X
4 FONT, FERRANT X X
9 GIL, PEDRO
17 PLATERO, MATIAS
27   X       MARIN, RAUL
30 X         PINTO, VITOR X
57 PEREZ, ANTONIO X
88 MAGALHAES, HENRIQUE
99 X         ROMERO, GONZALO X
91 DE MACEDO, JOSE Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
X     PINTO, EURICO Director / 1st. Delegate   BORGES, GILBERTO
  RIBEIRO PAIS, FRANKLIM Director / 2nd. Delegate   VALENTE DOS SANTOS, JOAO
X         CABESTANY VIVES, GUILLEM Main Coach FREITAS, JOAO PAULO
  AZEVEDO FERREIRA, JORGE BRUNO Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   ALVES GOMES, RICARDO JORGE
  NOGUEIRA SOUSA, ANTONIO Doctor   CURATES GALIZA DA GRACA, MARIA ISABEL
  CUNHA, DANIEL Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   SEQUEIRA ALMEIDA, PEDRO MIGUEL
  PINTO MONTEIRO, FRANNCISCO Mechanic / Steward   B. DA SILVA T.LOPES, MARCO ANTONIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 19:08 H 19:51 H H H
2nd. Period 20:03 H 20:55 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-4 1-1 2-5
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: MOLLI, LUCA Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: ECCELSI, ALESSANDRO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: FERRARO, CLAUDIO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: FINAL FOUR EUROLEAGUE 2019 Match number: 62 Date: 12/05/2019
TEAM 1 FC PORTO TEAM 2 SPORTING CP
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
5 X 38:23 36:23
7
9 X
17
18
57 X
77 X
78 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
57 17:28 1                    
77 10:48 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
61 X
4
9 X
17
27 X 23:00 21:00
30
57 X
88 X
99 X
91
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 13:06 1 8:40 2                
30 15:06 1                    
57 18:33 1                    
99 1:34 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-4 1-1 2-5
Referees 1+2 Names ECCELSI, ALESSANDRO (IT) SILECCHIA, JOSEPH (IT)
Assistant Referee Name MOLLI, LUCA