WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 2 Date: 01/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): TORRES VEDRAS/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 FRANCE
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SAVREUX, TOM Goal Keeper
2 HERMANT, HUGO
3 HAIDAR, ALEXANDRE
4 ROUZE, MARC
5 DEMEY, HUGO
6 BOIVINEAU, HUGO
7 LANDRIN, ARTHUR X
8 THEBAUD, ANTOINE X
9 COLIN, THIBAULT
10 TERCIER, NATHANEL Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ISELI, MICHA Goal Keeper
2 DYSLI, YANIC X X
3 KASLIN, RYAN X X
4 NICLASS, ALEXANDRE
5 BIGIOTTI, MATTIA
6 BUHLER, DARIO
7 GRAF, KEITA
8 GONZALEZ, LAURO
9 DEVITTORI, TIMOTY X
10 ISELI, JOEL Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  CHAMBELL, PEDRO Director / 1st. Delegate   FARIA, RUI
  LANDRIN, SEBASTIEN Director / 2nd. Delegate    
SAVREUX, FABIEN Main Coach FAUSTINO, GONÇALO
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer X     RUBIN, NICOLA
    Doctor    
  DENNEULIN, PIERRE Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   MEIER, SASCHA
  COLIN, FREDERIC Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:01 H 16:28 H H H
2nd. Period 16:38 H 17:15 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 1-2 1-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Luis Rei Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Thomas Ullrich Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SANZ, ISAAC (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Carlos Raposo Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Vicente Alves Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: WILSON, KARL (EN) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 2 Date: 01/09/2019
TEAM 1 FRANCE TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
8 13:22 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3 X
4
5
6
7
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 10:43 1                    
3 16:36 2 11:56 2                
9 13:43 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
0-2 1-2 1-4
Referees 1+2 Names SANZ, ISAAC (ES) WILSON, KARL (EN)
Assistant Referee Name Thomas Ullrich