WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 3 Date: 01/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): TORRES VEDRAS/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CODONY, ORIOL Goal Keeper
2 CAŅADILLAS, MIGUEL X
3 AUGUET, POL
4 AGUILERA, CARLES X X
5 CODINACH, ROGER X X
6 DOMENECH, CARLES X X X X X
7 WALLY, VICTOR X X X X
8 PASCUAL, JOAN X
10 SANCHEZ, JAVIER
9 AUTET, BIEL Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SIMPSON, ROBERT Goal Keeper
2 BERRY, SPENCER X
3 NASIR, EHAB
4 OWEN, JOSHUA
5   X       DICKIN, PAU
6 CHIPPERFIELD, JOE
7 HAWES, JOSEPH
8 DUGDALE, HARVEY
9 DICKIN, MARK X
10 EMERY-WEBBER, EDAN Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  MOLINA, ROGER Director / 1st. Delegate   OLDROYD, JASON
  MACIA, SERGI Director / 2nd. Delegate   OWEN, KARL
BOADA, JORDI Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE C.
  PAULS, JOAQUIM Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
    Doctor    
  PEREZ, DAVID Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   LOURENCO, PEDRO
  SAHUN, JAUME Mechanic / Steward   RAWLINSON, LUCILLE
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:01 H 18:30 H H H
2nd. Period H 19:13 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-0 10-1 14-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Luis Rei Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Florindo Cardoso Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: RAINHA, PAULO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Carlos Raposo Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Vicente Alves Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: LE MENN, LOIC (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 3 Date: 01/09/2019
TEAM 1 SPAIN TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4
5
6 X
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 18:02 1                    
4 6:55 2 0:02 2                
5 1:53 1                    
6 4:35 1 19:36 2 17:18 2 13:24 2 3:06 2    
7 12:46 2 10:27 2 6:17 2 4:53 2        
8 13:32 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X
5 X X 11:05 9:05
6
7
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 0:52 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-0 10-1 14-1
Referees 1+2 Names RAINHA, PAULO (PT) LE MENN, LOIC (FR)
Assistant Referee Name Florindo Cardoso