WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 4 Date: 01/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): TORRES VEDRAS/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SEIXAS, JOAO Goal Keeper
2 RODRIGUES, DIOGO
3 MIRANDA, JOSE X
4 RAMALHO, BERNARDO X
5 SANTOS, LUCAS X X X
6 LEITE, MARTIM
7 SILVA, JOAO
8 FALLE, RICARDO X
9 HENRIQUES, MIGUEL
10 BENTO, GONÇALO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 KESSENS, BEN Goal Keeper
2 NONN, FABIAN
3 STERTKAMP, MORITZ
4 ALEIXO, MARCO
5 GROTHE, BJARNE
6 RONGE, PAUL
7 BARNEKOW, BEN X
8 DRUEBERT, TOM
9   X       HEINRICHS, NICK X
10 SILVA, FABIO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  COELHO, SALUSTIANO Director / 1st. Delegate   RONGE, MARC
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
FERRAO, NUNO Main Coach TRELLE, SASCHA
  FARIA, FILIPE Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   MESTRE, ALEXANDRE
  PIRES, ANDRE Doctor    
  BARGE, RUI Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   MEIER, TIMO
  CARRILHO, HERMINIO Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 22:02 H 22:32 H H H
2nd. Period 22:45 H 23:15 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-0 3-1 5-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: Luis Rei Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: kARL wILSON Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: BARBARISI, ULDERICO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Carlos Raposo Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Vicente Alves Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 4 Date: 01/09/2019
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3
4 X
5 X
6
7 X
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 6:07 1                    
4 12:54 1                    
5 16:33 2 12:44 2                
8 2:33 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X
4 X
5 X
6
7
8
9 X X 12:46 10:46
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 6:50 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-0 3-1 5-1
Referees 1+2 Names BARBARISI, ULDERICO (IT) EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH)
Assistant Referee Name kARL wILSON