WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 6 Date: 02/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): TORRES VEDRAS/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 FRANCE
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SAVREUX, TOM Goal Keeper
2 HERMANT, HUGO
3 HAIDAR, ALEXANDRE X
4 ROUZE, MARC
5 DEMEY, HUGO
6 BOIVINEAU, HUGO
7 LANDRIN, ARTHUR X
8 THEBAUD, ANTOINE X X
9 COLIN, THIBAULT X X X X
10 TERCIER, NATHANEL Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 KESSENS, BEN Goal Keeper
2 NONN, FABIAN
3 STERTKAMP, MORITZ
4   X       ALEIXO, MARCO
5 GROTHE, BJARNE X X
6 RONGE, PAUL
7 BARNEKOW, BEN
8 DRUEBERT, TOM
9 HEINRICHS, NICK
10   X       SILVA, FABIO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  CHAMBELL, PEDRO Director / 1st. Delegate X     RONGE, MARC
  LANDRIN, SEBASTIEN Director / 2nd. Delegate    
X         SAVREUX, FABIEN Main Coach X         TRELLE, SASCHA
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer X     MESTRE, ALEXANDRE
    Doctor    
  DENNEULIN, PIERRE Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   MEIER, TIMO
  COLIN, FREDERIC Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:00 H 18:33 H H H
2nd. Period 18:49 H 19:27 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 3-0 7-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: BARBARISI, ULDERICO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: CARDOSO, FLORINDO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: EGGIMAN, ROLAND Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: RAINHA, PAULO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 6 Date: 02/09/2019
TEAM 1 FRANCE TEAM 2 GERMANY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 6:42 2                    
8 0:18 1 7:39 2                
9 15:42 1 7:47 1 3:18 1 3:09 2        
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4 X X 32:52 30:52
5
6
7
8 X
9 X
10 X X 3:09 1:09
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 2:39 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 3-0 7-1
Referees 1+2 Names CARDOSO, FLORINDO (PT) RAINHA, PAULO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name BARBARISI, ULDERICO