WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 14 Date: 04/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): TORRES VEDRAS/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CODONY, ORIOL Goal Keeper
2 CAŅADILLAS, MIGUEL X X X X
3 AUGUET, POL
4 AGUILERA, CARLES X X
5 CODINACH, ROGER X X
6 DOMENECH, CARLES X X X X X X X
7 WALLY, VICTOR X
8 PASCUAL, JOAN X X
9 AUTET, BIEL X X X
10 SANCHEZ, JAVIER Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ISRAEL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 KOLCHINSKI, DAVID Goal Keeper
2   X       SHERMAN, URI
3 TAPIRO, YUVAL
4 ABU, AMIR X
5 TURJEMAN, YOAV
6 ELGRESSY, MATAN X
7 GRINAPEL, ILAY
8 RABAN, EVYATAR
9 LIVNI, YAGEL
10 DEGANI, SHAI-RAN Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  MOLINA, ROGER Director / 1st. Delegate   TOREN, ELAD
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
BOADA, JORDI Main Coach MARGALIT, SHAY
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer    
    Doctor    
  PEREZ, DAVID Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst    
  SAHUN, JAUME Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 11:59 H 12:29 H H H
2nd. Period 12:42 H 13:10 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
9-1 11-0 20-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: WILSON, KARL (EN) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: LE MENN, LOIC Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 14 Date: 04/09/2019
TEAM 1 SPAIN TEAM 2 ISRAEL
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4 X
5 X
6
7
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 10:05 1 2:28 1 17:59 2 2:20 2        
4 16:03 2 0:36 2                
5 12:14 2                    
6 7:19 1 6:32 1 3:15 1 0:54 1 19:09 2 17:39 2
6 0:06 2                    
7 2:32 2                    
8 13:41 1 12:20 1                
9 5:45 1 5:29 2 5:29 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X X 5:30 3:30
3
4
5 X
6 X
7
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 12:24 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
9-1 11-0 20-1
Referees 1+2 Names WILSON, KARL (EN) EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH)
Assistant Referee Name ULLRICH, THOMAS