WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 19 Date: 05/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): TORRES VEDRAS/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CODONY, ORIOL Goal Keeper
2   X       CA—ADILLAS, MIGUEL X
3 AUGUET, POL
4 AGUILERA, CARLES X X X
5   X       CODINACH, ROGER X
6 DOMENECH, CARLES X X
7 WALLY, VICTOR X
8 PASCUAL, JOAN X
9 AUTET, BIEL X
10 SANCHEZ, JAVIER Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ISELI, MICHA Goal Keeper
2   X       DYSLI, YANIC X
3 KASLIN, RYAN
4 NICLASS, ALEXANDRE
5 BIGIOTTI, MATTIA
6   X       BUHLER, DARIO
7 GRAF, KEITA
8 GONZALEZ, LAURO
9 X X       DEVITTORI, TIMOTY X X X
10 ISELI, JOEL Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
X     MOLINA, ROGER Director / 1st. Delegate   FARIA, RUI
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
BOADA, JORDI Main Coach FAUSTINO, GON«ALO
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   RUBIN, NICOLA
    Doctor    
  PEREZ, DAVID Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   MEIER, SASCHA
  SAHUN, JAUME Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:02 H 16:35 H H H
2nd. Period 16:35 H 17:23 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 5-2 9-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: LE MENN, LOIC Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: RAINHA, PAULO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RAPOSO, CARLOS Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: WILSON, KARL Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: CARDOSO, FLORINDO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 19 Date: 05/09/2019
TEAM 1 SPAIN TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X X 10:58 8:58
3
4
5 X 20:49 18:49
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 15:55 2                    
4 1:54 1 5:04 2 3:35 2            
6 18:40 1 19:21 2                
7 11:51 2                    
8 15:12 1                    
9 6:11 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X X 12:08 10:08
3 X
4
5
6 X 3:42 1:42
7
8 X
9 X X 15:55 13:55
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 0:47 1 11:51 2 0:10 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
4-1 5-2 9-3
Referees 1+2 Names RAINHA, PAULO (PT) CARDOSO, FLORINDO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name LE MENN, LOIC