WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 21 Date: 05/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): TORRES VEDRAS/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 ISRAEL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 KOLCHINSKI, DAVID Goal Keeper
2 SHERMAN, URI
3 TAPIRO, YUVAL
4 ABU, AMIR X
5 TURJEMAN, YOAV
6 ELGRESSY, MATAN X X
7 GRINAPEL, ILAY
8 X         RABAN, EVYATAR
9 LIVNI, YAGEL
10 DEGANI, SHAI-RAN Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SIMPSON, ROBERT Goal Keeper
2 BERRY, SPENCER X
3 NASIR, EHAB X
4 OWEN, JOSHUA X X
5 DICKIN, PAU X X X
6 CHIPPERFIELD, JOE X X
7 HAWES, JOSEPH
8 DUGDALE, HARVEY
9 DICKIN, MARK X X X
20 WILLETT, HAYDN Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  TOREN, ELAD Director / 1st. Delegate   OWEN, KARL
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   RAWLINSON, LUCILLE
MARGALIT, SHAY Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE C.
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
    Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   LOURENCO, PEDRO
    Mechanic / Steward   OLDROYD, JASON
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 20:02 H 20:33 H H H
2nd. Period 20:44 H 21:14 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-5 0-6 2-11
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: BARBARISI, ULDERICO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: SANZ, ISAAC Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: LE MENN, LOIC (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 21 Date: 05/09/2019
TEAM 1 ISRAEL TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 9:41 1                    
6 13:49 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4 X
5 X
6
7
8 X
9
20 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 7:36 2                    
3 0:33 2                    
4 15:00 1 13:36 1                
5 12:49 1 1:58 1 15:04 2            
6 11:42 1 14:40 2                
9 13:56 2 7:36 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-5 0-6 2-11
Referees 1+2 Names EGGIMANN, ROLAND (CH) LE MENN, LOIC (FR)
Assistant Referee Name BARBARISI, ULDERICO