WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 25 Date: 06/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): TORRES VEDRAS/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 SPAIN
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 CODONY, ORIOL Goal Keeper
2 CAŅADILLAS, MIGUEL X X X X
3 AUGUET, POL X
4 AGUILERA, CARLES X X
5 CODINACH, ROGER X
6 DOMENECH, CARLES X
7 WALLY, VICTOR X
8 PASCUAL, JOAN X
9 AUTET, BIEL X
10 SANCHEZ, JAVIER Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BRUNI, TOMMASO Goal Keeper
2 CARDDELLA, MATTEO X X
3 MONTAUTI, ANDREA
4 FANTON, ALESSANDRO
5 CABIDDU, ALBERTO
6 BORGO, ANDREA X X
7 BANGERT, NICHOLAS
8 CAROLI, ALESSIO
9 MALDINI, MATTIA X
10 FONGARO, FILIPPO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  MOLINA, ROGER Director / 1st. Delegate   CENTOMO, PAOLO
    Director / 2nd. Delegate   FERRETTI, CATIA
BOADA, JORDI Main Coach X         COLAMARIA, TOMMASO
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer    
    Doctor   AVE, DIEGO
  PEREZ, DAVID Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   DI NATALE, ANGELO
  SAHUN, JAUME Mechanic / Steward   PIAZZA, ANTONIO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:03 H 16:35 H H H
2nd. Period 16:09 H 17:26 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 10-2 11-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: CARDOSO, FLORINDO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: LE MENN, LOIC (FR) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RAPOSO, CARLOS Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: RAINHA, PAULO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 25 Date: 06/09/2019
TEAM 1 SPAIN TEAM 2 ITALY
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3
4
5
6 X
7 X
8 X
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 17:23 2 14:40 2 12:08 2 9:35 2        
3 1:19 2                    
4 10:03 2 7:02 2                
6 12:35 2                    
7 13:19 2                    
8 12:07 1                    
9 3:57 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5
6 X
7
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 17:57 1 15:26 2                
6 11:38 2                    
9 11:13 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 10-2 11-4
Referees 1+2 Names LE MENN, LOIC (FR) ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name CARDOSO, FLORINDO