WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 26 Date: 06/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): TORRES VEDRAS/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
10 EMERY-WEBBER, EDAN Goal Keeper
2 BERRY, SPENCER X X X X
3 NASIR, EHAB
4 OWEN, JOSHUA
5 DICKIN, PAU X X X X
6 CHIPPERFIELD, JOE X
7 HAWES, JOSEPH
8 DUGDALE, HARVEY X
9 X         DICKIN, MARK X X
20 WILLETT, HAYDN Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ANDORRA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MOYA, JAN Goal Keeper
2 GUITART, DANI
3   X       BERTRAN, POL
4 BUEN, ROGER
5   X       CHILLON, MATIAS
6 FARRERO, MARTI
7 BUEN, FERRAN
8   X       DRETS, GERARD
9 X X       CERQUEDA, GERARD X
10 CASTELLON, CERNI Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  OLDROYD, JASON Director / 1st. Delegate   BUEN, VICTOR
  RAWLINSON, LUCILLE Director / 2nd. Delegate    
AMARAL, JOSE C. Main Coach CASTELLVI, NIL
  WHEATLEY, JOSEPH Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   PALLARES, LIAM
    Doctor    
  LOURENCO, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   BONELL, ORIOL
  OWEN, KARL Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:01 H 18:29 H H H
2nd. Period 18:41 H 19:18 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-0 8-0 11-0
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: LUIS REI Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: EGGIMANN, ROLAND Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: RAINHA, PAULO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RAPOSO, CARLOS Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: BABARISI, ULDERICO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: CARDOSO, FLORINDO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 26 Date: 06/09/2019
TEAM 1 ENGLAND TEAM 2 ANDORRA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
10 X
2 X
3
4
5 X
6 X
7
8
9 X
20
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 6:49 1 13:21 2 12:59 2 8:51 2        
5 15:56 1 9:20 1 8:51 2 5:59 2        
6 2:50 2                    
8 3:05 2                    
9 19:28 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X X 13:23 11:23
4 X
5 X X 36:09 34:09
6
7 X
8 X 13:21 11:21
9 X 12:59 10:59
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-0 8-0 11-0
Referees 1+2 Names RAINHA, PAULO (PT) CARDOSO, FLORINDO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name EGGIMANN, ROLAND