WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 28 Date: 06/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): TORRES VEDRAS/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SEIXAS, JOAO Goal Keeper
2 RODRIGUES, DIOGO X
3 MIRANDA, JOSE
4 RAMALHO, BERNARDO X X X
5 SANTOS, LUCAS X X X
6 X         LEITE, MARTIM X
7 SILVA, JOAO X
8 FALLE, RICARDO X
9 HENRIQUES, MIGUEL
10 BENTO, GONÇALO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ISELI, MICHA Goal Keeper
2 DYSLI, YANIC X
3 KASLIN, RYAN X
4 NICLASS, ALEXANDRE
5 BIGIOTTI, MATTIA
6 BUHLER, DARIO
7 GRAF, KEITA
8 GONZALEZ, LAURO
9 DEVITTORI, TIMOTY
10 ISELI, JOEL Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  COELHO, SALUSTIANO Director / 1st. Delegate   FARIA, RUI
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
FERRAO, NUNO Main Coach FAUSTINO, GONÇALO
  FARIA, FILIPE Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   RUBIN, NICOLA
  BARGE, RUI Doctor    
    Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   MEIER, SASCHA
  CARRILHO, HERMINIO Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 22:00 H 22:29 H H H
2nd. Period 22:40 H 23:10 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-0 4-1 9-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: WILSON, KARL Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SANZ, ISAAC (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: LUIS REI Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: BARBARISI, ULDERICO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 28 Date: 06/09/2019
TEAM 1 PORTUGAL TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4 X
5 X
6
7 X
8
9
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 2:23 1                    
4 2:50 1 1:36 2 0:13 2            
5 0:11 1 18:48 2                
6 2:40 1                    
7 15:37 1                    
8 12:16 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3 X
4
5
6
7
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 19:06 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
5-0 4-1 9-1
Referees 1+2 Names SANZ, ISAAC (ES) BARBARISI, ULDERICO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name WILSON, KARL