WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 29 Date: 07/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): TORRES VEDRAS/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 FRANCE
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SAVREUX, TOM Goal Keeper
2 HERMANT, HUGO
3 HAIDAR, ALEXANDRE
4 ROUZE, MARC
5 DEMEY, HUGO X
6 BOIVINEAU, HUGO
7 LANDRIN, ARTHUR X X X X
8 THEBAUD, ANTOINE
9 COLIN, THIBAULT X
10 TERCIER, NATHANEL Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 SIMPSON, ROBERT Goal Keeper
2 BERRY, SPENCER
3 NASIR, EHAB
4 OWEN, JOSHUA
5 DICKIN, PAU X
6 CHIPPERFIELD, JOE
7 HAWES, JOSEPH
8 DUGDALE, HARVEY
9 DICKIN, MARK X
10 EMERY-WEBBER, EDAN Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  CHAMBELL, PEDRO Director / 1st. Delegate   OLDROYD, JASON
  DENNEULIN, PIERRE Director / 2nd. Delegate    
SAVREUX, FABIEN Main Coach AMARAL, JOSE C.
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   WHEATLEY, JOSEPH
    Doctor    
  CHAMBELL, PEDRO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   LOURENCO, PEDRO
    Mechanic / Steward   OWEN, KARL
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 16:01 H 16:28 H H H
2nd. Period 16:39 H 17:07 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-1 4-0 5-1
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: BARBARISI, ULDERICO Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: SANZ, ISAAC (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RAPOSO, CARLOS Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: CARDOSO, FLORINDO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 29 Date: 07/09/2019
TEAM 1 FRANCE TEAM 2 ENGLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3
4 X
5
6
7 X
8 X
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 3:30 2                    
7 13:09 1 12:38 2 11:09 2            
9 13:44 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3
4 X
5 X
6
7
8
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
5 9:14 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-1 4-0 5-1
Referees 1+2 Names SANZ, ISAAC (ES) ULLRICH, THOMAS (DE)
Assistant Referee Name BARBARISI, ULDERICO