WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 30 Date: 07/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): TORRES VEDRAS/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 GERMANY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 KESSENS, BEN Goal Keeper
2 NONN, FABIAN
3 STERTKAMP, MORITZ
4 ALEIXO, MARCO X X X
5   X       GROTHE, BJARNE X
6 RONGE, PAUL
7 BARNEKOW, BEN
8 DRUEBERT, TOM X
9 HEINRICHS, NICK X
10 SILVA, FABIO
                             
 
TEAM 2 ANDORRA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MOYA, JAN Goal Keeper
2 GUITART, DANI
3   X       BERTRAN, POL X
4 BUEN, ROGER
5 CHILLON, MATIAS
6 FARRERO, MARTI
7 BUEN, FERRAN X X X
8 DRETS, GERARD
9 X         CERQUEDA, GERARD
10 CASTELLON, CERNI Goal Keeper X
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  RONGE, MARC Director / 1st. Delegate   BUEN, VICTOR
    Director / 2nd. Delegate    
TRELLE, SASCHA Main Coach CASTELLVI, NIL
  MESTRE, ALEXANDRE Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   PALLARES, LIAM
    Doctor    
  MEIER, TIMO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   BONELL, ORIOL
  RONGE, MARC Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(  ) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 18:02 H 18:31 H H H
2nd. Period 18:40 H 19:13 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-3 3-1 6-4
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: SANZ, ISAAC Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: WILSON, KARL (EN) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RAPOSO, CARLOS Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: RAINHA, PAULO Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: LE MENN, LOIC (FR) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 30 Date: 07/09/2019
TEAM 1 GERMANY TEAM 2 ANDORRA
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2
3 X
4 X
5 X X 19:22 17:22
6
7 X
8
9
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
4 3:26 1 1:04 1 2:07 2            
5 15:22 1                    
8 5:35 2                    
9 3:13 2                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2
3 X X 7:01 5:01
4 X
5 X
6
7
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
3 11:28 2                    
7 12:38 1 11:40 1 10:32 1            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
3-3 3-1 6-4
Referees 1+2 Names WILSON, KARL (EN) LE MENN, LOIC (FR)
Assistant Referee Name SANZ, ISAAC