WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 31 Date: 07/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): TORRES VEDRAS/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 ITALY
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 BRUNI, TOMMASO Goal Keeper
2 CARDDELLA, MATTEO X X
3 MONTAUTI, ANDREA X X X X
4 FANTON, ALESSANDRO
5 CABIDDU, ALBERTO
6 BORGO, ANDREA X X
7 BANGERT, NICHOLAS
8 CAROLI, ALESSIO
9 MALDINI, MATTIA
10 FONGARO, FILIPPO Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 ISELI, MICHA Goal Keeper
2 DYSLI, YANIC X
3 KASLIN, RYAN
4 NICLASS, ALEXANDRE
5 BIGIOTTI, MATTIA
6 BUHLER, DARIO
7 GRAF, KEITA
8 GONZALEZ, LAURO
9 DEVITTORI, TIMOTY X X
10 ISELI, JOEL Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  CENTOMO, PAOLO Director / 1st. Delegate   FARIA, RUI
  FERRETTI, CATIA Director / 2nd. Delegate    
COLAMARIA, TOMMASO Main Coach FAUSTINO, GONÇALO
    Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   RUBIN, NICOLA
  AVE, DIEGO Doctor    
  DI NATALE, ANGELO Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   MEIER, SASCHA
  PIAZZA, ANTONIO Mechanic / Steward    
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  )
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 20:02 H 20:29 H H H
2nd. Period 20:40 H 21:12 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-0 5-2 7-2
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: SUSANA PANDAVENES Name:
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: WILSON, KARL Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: CARDOSO, FLORINDO (PT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RAPOSO, CARLOS Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: LE MENN, LOIC Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: RAINHA, PAULO (PT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: 38TH. MALE U17 EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP Match number: 31 Date: 07/09/2019
TEAM 1 ITALY TEAM 2 SWITZERLAND
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1 X
2 X
3 X
4
5
6 X
7
8
9 X
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
2 17:23 2 10:27 2                
3 16:07 1 17:37 2 15:05 2 14:35 2        
6 14:53 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
2 X
3 X
4
5
6
7
8 X
9 X
10 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
9 16:37 2 8:15 2                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
2-0 5-2 7-2
Referees 1+2 Names CARDOSO, FLORINDO (PT) RAINHA, PAULO (PT)
Assistant Referee Name WILSON, KARL