WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: CONTINENTAL CUP 2019 Match number: 1 Date: 28/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): LISBOA/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 LLEIDA LISTA
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 FOLGUERA, GERARD Goal Keeper
4 X X       CAÑELLAS, JOAN
6 VIVES, ORIOL X
7   X       DARIO, MAURO
9 TOMAS, ANDREU X X
44 JOSEPH, ALEJANDRO
51 DUCH, SERGI
66   X       PALAZON, MARC
82 NATHAN, GEFFLOT
10 TOMAS, LLUIS Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 FC PORTO
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
1 MALIAN, XAVIER Goal Keeper
5 GONÇALVES, JOSE M.
7 COCCO, GIULIO
8 ZAPATA, ANDRES
9 COSTA, ALEXANDRE
19 DI BENEDETTO, CARLO X X X
55 MIRAS VALERO, SERGIO X
57 GARCIA, REINALDO X X
77 ALVES, GONÇALO X X X
61 RODRIGUES, TIAGO Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  TRILLA, ISIDRO Director / 1st. Delegate   PAIS, FRANKLIM J.
  ROSELL, SALVADOR Director / 2nd. Delegate   PAIS, FRANKLIM J.
FOLGUERA, ALBERT Main Coach VIVAS, GUILLEN
  AMAT, EDUARD Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   FERREIRA, JORGE
    Doctor   SOUSA, ANTONIO
  TRILLA, CARLOS Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   CUNHA, DANIEL
  ANAYA, JORDI Mechanic / Steward   MONTEIRO, FRANCISCO
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(  ) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (0) PWP 5 Minutos (0)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 13:07 H 13:46 H H H
2nd. Period 14:00 H 14:38 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-4 1-4 2-8
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Ricardo Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name: Ricardo
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Name: Ricardo Oliveira
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: OSCAR VALVERDE (SP) Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: FERRARI, FRANCO (IT) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: Ricardo Oliveira Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: ECCELSI, ALESSANDRO (IT) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: CONTINENTAL CUP 2019 Match number: 1 Date: 28/09/2019
TEAM 1 LLEIDA LISTA TEAM 2 FC PORTO
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
4 X 14:21 12:21
6
7 X 14:21 12:21
9
44
51
66 X 31:03 29:03
82
10
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
6 9:02 2                    
9 11:09 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
1
5
7
8
9
19
55
57
77
61
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
19 22:35 1 21:31 2 14:19 2            
55 15:53 1                    
57 2:56 1                    
77 17:20 1 14:39 2 12:34 2            
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-4 1-4 2-8
Referees 1+2 Names FERRARI, FRANCO (IT) ECCELSI, ALESSANDRO (IT)
Assistant Referee Name OSCAR VALVERDE (SP)