WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH REPORT
Competition: CONTINENTAL CUP 2019 Match number: 3 Date: 29/09/2019 Place (Village/Country): LISBOA/PORTUGAL
TEAM 1 FC PORTO
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
61 RODRIGUES, TIAGO Goal Keeper
5 GONÇALVES, JOSE M.
7   X       COCCO, GIULIO X
8 ZAPATA, ANDRES
9 COSTA, RAFAEL
19 DI BENEDETTO, CARLO X
55   X       MIRAS VALERO, SERGIO
57 X X       GARCIA, REINALDO X
77   X       ALVES, GONÇALO
1 MALIAN, XAVIER Goal Keeper
 
TEAM 2 SPORTING CP
Shirt
number
Am CARDS PLAYERS
(Name and Surname)
OBTAINED GOALS C
Blue Red
61 GIRAO, ANGELO Goal Keeper X
4 X         FONT, FERRANT
5 PINTO, TELMO
9 GIL, PEDRO
17   X       PLATERO, MATIAS
27 MARIN, RAUL X
44 SOUTO, JOAO
57 X         PEREZ, ANTONIO
99 ROMERO, GONZALO M. X X
91 DE MACEDO, JOSE Goal Keeper
Am Blue card Red TEAM 1 OTHER TEAM MEMBERS Am Blue card Red TEAM 2
  BALDAIA, JOAO Director / 1st. Delegate   BORGES, GILBERTO
  PINTO, EURICO Director / 2nd. Delegate   ALVES, JOAO
VIVAS, GUILLEN Main Coach FREITAS, JOAO
  FERREIRA, JORGE Assistant Coach/Physical Trainer   GOMES, RICARDO
  SOUSA, ANTONIO Doctor   CRESPO, MARIA I.
  CUNHA, DANIEL Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst   LOPES, MARCO
  MONTEIRO, FRANCISCO Mechanic / Steward   RIBEIRO, LUIS
Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X) Time-out 1st. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)  Time-out 2nd. Period 1'(X) 30"(X)
PWP 5 Minutos (6) PWP 5 Minutos (1)
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
X 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
CHRONO
  NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME
Start End Start End
1st. Period 17:08 H 17:55 H H H
2nd. Period 18:09 H 19:02 H H H
 
RESULTS
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 1-1 2-3
Administrative protest No PROTESTS Administrative protest No
Motive: Motive:
Technical protest No Technical protest No
1 Name: Notification of protests to each
Team Director/Delegate
2 Name:
Signature Signature
Team 1   CAPTAINS RUBRIC Team 2  
WSERH
Officials
WSERH Member CEA Member
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Name: Paulo Romão
Official
Table
Assistant Referee / 3rd. Referee
Name: Jose Gomez(SP) Rubric:
Main
Referees
Main Referee 1
Name: DIAZ, MIGUEL (ES) Rubric:
Refereeing Confidential Report No
 
WSERH Delegate
Name: RICARDO OLIVEIRA Rubric:
Timekeeper
Name: Pimenta Rubric:
Main Referee 2
Name: VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES) Rubric:

Additional comments:

WORLD SKATE EUROPE RINK-HOCKEY
MATCH CONTROL
Competition: CONTINENTAL CUP 2019 Match number: 3 Date: 29/09/2019
TEAM 1 FC PORTO TEAM 2 SPORTING CP
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
61
5
7 X X 45:48 43:48
8
9 X
19 X
55 X X 1:51 0:00
57 X 14:28 12:28
77 X 32:55 30:55
1 X
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 1 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
7 20:04 2                    
19 4:31 1                    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 1 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
Players Disciplinary Power-Play 2’ P-Play 4’
Nr. Initial Blue cards Red Start End Start End Start End Start End
61 X
4
5 X
9 X
17 X 29:36 27:36
27
44
57 X
99 X
91
Main Coach 
Director/1st. Delegate  
Director/2nd. Delegate  
Assistant Coach/Physic. Tr.  
Doctor  
Masseur/Nurse/Physioteraphipst  
Mechanic/Steward  
 
Team 2 - Goals
Nr. Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P Time P
27 1:47 2                    
99 14:50 1 1:52 1                
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
Team
Fouls
TEAM 2 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
X 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60
NORMAL TIME EXTRA-TIME PENALTY
SHOOTOUT
FINAL
RESULT
1º Period 2º Period 1º Period 2º Period
1-2 1-1 2-3
Referees 1+2 Names DIAZ, MIGUEL (ES) VALVERDE, OSCAR (ES)
Assistant Referee Name Jose Gomez(SP)